Under 10 BINKS

Please remember you DO NOT have to fulfil all these fixtures, if you need to make changes / postponements just advise your opposition and let the Div Sec know as well to update the website.
Any changes to divisions will be made after the October half term, hence why fixtures go up to then.
REMEMBER - Team sheet required for every game that you play, if you have not received the updated team sheet refer to your Club Secretary first of all as a copy was sent to all, or ask the Div Sec.
alisearle65@sky.com

FIRST ROUND OF THE U10 CUP WILL BE THE WEEKEND OF SAT 5TH OCTOBER

AFC Portchester Royals
Bishops Waltham Dynamos Red
Crofton Saints Lions
Havant & Waterlooville U10 Kestrels
Lee Rangers Blue - MOVED TO SYRETT w/e/f 12th Oct
Waltham Wolves Pythons
Swanmore Youth
Stubbington FC Eagles
Bedhampton - MOVED IN FROM HARDIE w/e/f 5th Oct

SAT 7TH SEP
Crofton Saints Lions V Stubbington FC Eagles
Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels V Swanmore Youth
AFC Portchester Royals V Lee Rangers Blue - POSTPONED by AFC Portchester
Waltham Wolves Pythons V BW Dynamos Red

SAT 14TH SEP
Swanmore Youth V Crofton Saints Lions
Lee Rangers Blue V Stubbington FC Eagles
BW Dynamos Red V Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels
Waltham Wolves Pythons V AFC Portchester Royals

SAT 21ST SEP
Crofton Saints Lions V Lee Rangers Blue
Swanmore Youth V BW Dynamos Red
Stubbington FC Eagles V Waltham Wolves Pythons
Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels V AFC Portchester Royals

SAT 28TH SEP
BW Dynamos Red V Crofton Saints Lions
Waltham Wolves Pythons V Lee Rangers Blue
AFC Portchester Royals V Swanmore Youth
Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels V Stubbington FC Eagles

BEDHAMPTON MOVED INTO BINKS DIVISION FROM HARDIE W/E/F 5TH OCT

SAT 5TH OCT
First round of U10 Cup - Draw below.
I have placed fixtures in for those that wish to play and are not in the first round of the cup.

U10 Cup Draw - First round
Bursledon Sharks v Stubbington Ravens
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks U9 v AFC Portchester Royals
Gosport Borough Purple v Lee Rangers White
(No extra time, straight to penalties)

Other fixtures:
SAT 5TH OCT
Stubbington Eagles V Crofton Saints Lions
Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels V Swanmore Youth - POSTPONED by Swanmore
BW Dynamos Red V Bedhampton

LEE RANGERS BLUE MOVING TO SYRETT DIV W/E/F 12TH OCT

SAT 12TH OCT
Crofton Saints Lions V Waltham Wolves Pythons
Bedhampton V AFC Portchester Royals - POSTPONED
Lee Rangers Blue V Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels - POSTPONED as Lee are moving divisions
Swanmore Youth V Stubbington FC Eagles - POSTPONED

SAT 19TH OCT
AFC Portchester Royals V Crofton Saints Lions
Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels V Waltham Wolves Pythons
Stubbington FC Eagles V BW Dynamos Red - POSTPONED by BW Dynamos
Bedhampton V Stubbington FC Eagles

SAT 26TH OCT
Crofton Saints Lions V Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels
AFC Portchester Royals V Bedhampton
Waltham Wolves Pythons V Swanmore Youth
BW Dynamos Red V Lee Rangers Blue - POSTPONED BY BW Dynamos

SAT 9TH NOV
U10 Cup - second round (Draw will be made after first round complete)