Under 8 Farrell

New teams entered: Emsworth (10.9.2018) & Waltham Wolves Dragons have split into two teams - Red & Blue - Fixtures updated accordingly to accommodate these new teams.
(18.9.18)

Fixtures below go up to the October half term, whereupon I will review the results that have come into me by then and make any necessary changes after half term. It is important I receive the results of all games played in the first few weeks and please bear in mind there is no A/B/C league at present.
Due to the number of entries initially I have gone with 3 leagues at present.
Blank team sheets have been sent out to all Club Secretaries for passing on to all Managers / Coaches, I require a team sheet for EVERY game you play home or away.
Please send this team sheet to the following e-mail address by the Sunday after the game - alisearle65@sky.com
The team sheet is self explanatory, so please complete as fully as possible.
If you wish to postpone a game and possibly re-arrange, please ensure you firstly contact your opposition, then advise the Div Sec so that I can update the website. Please be aware that you do not have to play all the games set out for you if you don't wish to at this age group.

15TH SEPTEMBER
Widbrook Storm V Waltham Wolves Dragons
Berewood Typhoons V Locksheath Lions - POSTPONED
Gosport FC Bullets V Stubbington Herons
Berewood Typhoons V Emsworth

22nd SEPTEMBER
Locksheath Lions V Widbrook Storm
Stubbington Herons V Waltham Wolves Dragons Blue
Gosport FC Bullets V Berewood Typhoons
Waltham Wolves Dragons Red V Emsworth

29th SEPTEMBER
Widbrook Storm V Stubbington Herons
Locksheath Lions V Waltham Wolves Dragons Blue
Waltham Wolves Dragons Red V Berewood Typhoons
Emsworth V Gosport FC Bullets

6TH OCTOBER
Berewood Typhoons V Stubbington Herons

13th OCTOBER
Emsworth V Widbrook Storm
Berewood Typhoons V Stubbington Herons - POSTPONED
Waltham Wolves Dragons Red V Locksheath Lions
Gosport FC Bullets V Waltham Wolves Dragons Blue

20TH OCTOBER
Widbrook Storm V Berewood Typhoons
Gosport FC Bullets V Waltham Wolves Dragons Red
Emsworth V Waltham Wolves Dragons Blue
Stubbington Herons V Locksheath Lions