Under 10 Syrett

New fixtures online:
Teams in: Lee Rangers Blue U9
Fixtures are currently up to Feb to allow for some postponements to be re-arranged, happy to supply more fixtures up to Easter depending on if they will be required (weather permitting of course!)

U10 CUP COMPETITION:
First round draw will be made shortly and posted under the U10 Challenge Cup header, this will be played on SAT 10th Nov (hence no fixtures in for that day at present) with the next round being played on SAT 1st DEC (also no fixtures scheduled for that day)

If you wish to postpone a game and possibly re-arrange, please ensure you firstly contact your opposition, then advise the Div Sec so that I can update the website. Please be aware that you do not have to play all the games set out for you if you don't wish to at this age group.

SAT 3RD NOV
Padnell Rovers Lions V AFC Portchester Saxons
Stubbington Raptors V AFC Portchester Castles
Bursledon Sharks V Gosport FC Bullets
Havant & Waterlooville U10 V Havant & Waterlooville U9
Pickwick Lions V Waltham Wolves Eagles

SAT 10TH NOV - 1ST ROUND CHALLENGE CUP
Crofton Saints Panthers V Waltham Wolves Cosmos
Waltham Wolves Lightning v Gosport Borough White
(No other games scheduled so if anyone wishes to arrange a friendly / play a postponed fixture please do so)

SAT 17TH NOV
AFC Portchester Castles V Padnell Rovers Lions
Gosport FC Bullets V AFC Portchester Saxons
Havant & Waterlooville U9 V Stubbington Raptors
Waltham Wolves Eagles V Bursledon Sharks
Pickwick Lions V Havant & Waterlooville U10

SAT 24TH NOV
Padnell Rovers Lions V Gosport FC Bullets
AFC Portchester Castles V Havant & Waterlooville U9
AFC Portchester Saxons V Waltham Wolves Eagles
Stubbington Raptors V Pickwick Lions
Bursledon Sharks V Havant & Waterlooville U10

SAT 1st DEC
Havant & Waterlooville U9 V Padnell Rovers Lions
Waltham Wolves Eagles V Gosport FC Bullets
Pickwick Lions V AFC Portchester Castles - POSTPONED
Havant & Waterlooville U10 V AFC Portchester Saxons
Bursledon Sharks V Stubbington Raptors - POSTPONED

2nd round:CHALLENGE CUP
SAT 8th DECEMBER
(Any cup fixtures not fulfilled on the 8th Dec, will roll over to Sat 15th DEC)

Waltham Wolves Lightning v Havant & Waterlooville U9
Padnell Rovers Lions v AFC Portchester Royals
Stubbington Harriers v AFC Portchester Castles
Crofton Saints Panthers v Bursledon Sharks
Gosport FC Bullets v Stubbington Raptors - postponed 8th Dec
AFC Portchester Saxons v Lee Rangers Blue U9
Waltham Wolves Eagles v Locksheath Lions
Pickwick Youth Lions v Havant & Waterlooville U10

SAT 15TH DEC
Padnell Rovers Lions V Waltham Wolves Eagles
Havant & Waterlooville U9 V Pickwick Lions
Gosport FC Bullets V Havant & Waterlooville U10
AFC Portchester Castles V Bursledon Sharks
AFC Portchester Saxons V Stubbington Raptors

SAT 12TH JAN
Pickwick Lions V Padnell Rovers Lions
Havant & Waterlooville U10 V Waltham Wolves Eagles
Bursledon Sharks V Havant & Waterlooville U9
Stubbington Raptors V Gosport FC Bullets
AFC Portchester Saxons V AFC Portchester Castles

SAT 19TH JAN
Padnell Rovers Lions V Havant & Waterlooville U10
Pickwick Lions V Bursledon Sharks
Waltham Wolves Eagles V Stubbington Raptors
Havant & Waterlooville U9 V AFC Portchester Saxons
Gosport FC Bullets V AFC Portchester Castles

SAT 26TH JAN
Bursledon Sharks V Padnell Rovers Lions
Stubbington Raptors V Havant & Waterlooville U10
AFC Portchester Saxons V Pickwick Lions
AFC Portchester Castles V Waltham Wolves Eagles
Gosport FC Bullets V Havant & Waterlooville U9

SAT 2ND FEB
Padnell Rovers Lions V Stubbington Raptors
Bursledon Sharks V AFC Portchester Saxons
Havant & Waterlooville U10 V AFC Portchester Castles
Pickwick Lions V Gosport FC Bullets
Waltham Wolves Eagles V Havant & Waterlooville U9