Under 10 SYRETT

Please remember you DO NOT have to fulfil all these league fixtures, if you need to make changes ie postponements, reversal of fixtures please firstly advise your opposition and let the Div Sec know as well to update the website.

REMEMBER - Team sheet required for every game that you play.

Proposed division w/e/f 16th Nov (9th Nov - U10 Cup)

BSS
Gosport Borough Red
Waltham Wolves Vipers
Baffins Milton Rovers
Lee Rangers Blue
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks
Sarisbury Sparks Black
Gosport Borough White

SAT 9th Nov
U10 Cup weekend - the draw has been placed on this site by the Cup Secretary (See U10 Challenge Cup)

ANY CUP GAMES NOT PLAYED ON THE 9TH NOV WILL CARRY OVER TO THE 16TH NOV - so please advise if your game was postponed due to the weather etc so we can manage the league fixtures for next weekend as well.

U10 Cup - Sat 16th Nov
Gosport Borough White v Crofton Saints Pumas

SAT 16th Nov
Gosport Borough White V Waltham Wolves Vipers - POSTPONED (Gosport in U10 Cup)
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Baffins Milton Rovers
Lee Rangers Blue V Havant & Waterlooville Hawks
BSS V Gosport Borough Red- POSTPONED

SAT 23rd Nov
Baffins Milton Rovers V Gosport Borough White
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks V Waltham Wolves Vipers
Gosport Borough Red V Sarisbury Sparks Black
BSS V Lee Rangers Blue

U10 Cup draw made at the league meeting last night, Cup Secretary would like games played on Sat 30th Nov (also on Cup page) so some scheduled fixtures may be affected below:

Challenge Cup - Sat 30th Nov
Waltham Wolves Pythons v Lee Rangers Blue
Pickwick Youth v Baffins Milton Rovers Panthers
Gosport Borough White v AFC Portchester Castles
Waltham Wolves Vipers v Gosport Borough Red
Stubbington Eagles v Crofton Saints Tigers
Sarisbury Sparks White v Havant & Waterlooville (U9's) - Postponed 30th Nov
Bishops Waltham Dynamos Red v Berewood Panthers Blizzards
East Lodge Spitfires v Bishops Waltham Dynamos Yellow

Plate - Sat 30th Nov
Gosport Borough Green v Gosport Borough Purple
Padnell Rovers Phoenix v Gosport Borough Yellow - POSTPONED 30th Nov, re-scheduled 7th Dec (Reverse if necessary)
Crofton Saints Pumas v AFC Portchester Royals

IF CUP GAMES ARE POSTPONED THEY WILL CARRY OVER TO THE FOLLOWING WEEK UNTIL PLAYED

All others in the Plate have a bye.
AFC Portchester Saxons, Bedhampton, BSS, Bursledon Sharks, Crofton Saints Lions, Gosport Falcons, Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels, Lee Rangers White, Locksheath Lions, Sarisbury Sparks Black, Stamshaw Knights, Stubbington Ravens, Swanmore Youth

SAT 30th Nov
Gosport Borough White V Havant & Waterlooville Hawks - PP, U10 Cup
Baffins Milton Rovers V Gosport Borough Red - PP, U10 Cup
Waltham Wolves Vipers V BSS - PP, U10 Cup
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Lee Rangers Blue - PP, U10 Cup

SAT 7th Dec
Gosport Borough Red V Gosport Borough White
BSS V Havant & Waterlooville Hawks - postponed, Havant in U10 Cup
Lee Rangers Blue V Baffins Milton Rovers
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Sarisbury Sparks Black

SAT 14th Dec
Gosport Borough White V BSS
Gosport Borough Red V Lee Rangers Blue
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks V Sarisbury Sparks Black
Baffins Milton Rovers V Waltham Wolves Vipers

NEXT ROUND OF THE PLATE COMPETITION - SATURDAY 11TH JANUARY 2020
The Draw has been made and is as follows:

BSS v Stubbington Ravens
Crofton Saints Lions v Stamshaw Knights
Bedhampton v Padnell Rovers Phoenix
Swanmore Youth v Gosport Falcons
AFC Portchester Saxons v Lee Rangers White
Gosport Borough Green v Crofton Saints Pumas
Locksheath Lions v Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels
Bursledon Sharks v Sarisbury Sparks Black

(If games are not played on the 11th Jan, they will roll over to the following weekend)

SAT 18th Jan
Lee Rangers Blue V Gosport Borough White
Sarisbury Sparks Black V BSS
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Gosport Borough Red
Baffins Milton Rovers V Havant & Waterlooville Hawks

SAT 25th Jan
Gosport Borough White V Sarisbury Sparks Black
Lee Rangers Blue V Waltham Wolves Vipers
BSS V Baffins Milton Rovers
Gosport Borough Red V Havant & Waterlooville Hawks

SAT 1st Feb
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Gosport Borough White
Baffins Milton Rovers V Sarisbury Sparks Black
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks V Lee Rangers Blue
Gosport Borough Red V BSS

Sat 8th Feb
Keeping this week free for the next round of the U10 Cup

SAT 15th Feb
Gosport Borough White V Baffins Milton Rovers
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Havant & Waterlooville Hawks
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Gosport Borough Red
Lee Rangers Blue V BSS

SAT 29th Feb
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks V Gosport Borough White
Gosport Borough Red V Baffins Milton Rovers
BSS V Waltham Wolves Vipers
Lee Rangers Blue V Sarisbury Sparks Black

SAT 7th Mar
Gosport Borough White V Gosport Borough Red
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks V BSS
Baffins Milton Rovers V Lee Rangers Blue
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Waltham Wolves Vipers

SAT 14th Mar
BSS V Gosport Borough White
Lee Rangers Blue V Gosport Borough Red
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Havant & Waterlooville Hawks
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Baffins Milton Rovers

SAT 21st Mar
Gosport Borough White V Lee Rangers Blue
BSS V Sarisbury Sparks Black
Gosport Borough Red V Waltham Wolves Vipers
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks V Baffins Milton Rovers

SAT 28th Mar
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Gosport Borough White
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Lee Rangers Blue
Baffins Milton Rovers V BSS
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks V Gosport Borough Red

Easter Holidays are from 4th April, I am happy to put a couple of weeks fixtures after this but reluctant to go into May as tournament season gets going, you may have a couple of postponed games you wish to play in any case depending on our weather!