Under 10 SYRETT

NOTE: Due to a late withdrawal in this league, too late to make major changes, the team was withdrawn and other teams who didn't have a fixture on that weekend slotted in for a game, hence you might find yourself up against a team twice up to half term. Remember though you don't have to play all these games, its your decision. Leagues and fixtures will be amended after half term.

Please remember you DO NOT have to fulfil all these fixtures, if you need to make changes / postponements just advise your opposition and let the Div Sec know as well to update the website.
Any changes to divisions will be made after the October half term, hence why fixtures go up to then.
REMEMBER - Team sheet required for every game that you play, if you have not received the updated team sheet refer to your Club Secretary first of all as a copy was sent to all, or ask the Div Sec.
alisearle65@sky.com

FIRST ROUND OF THE U10 CUP WILL BE THE WEEKEND OF SAT 5TH OCTOBER

AFC Portchester Castles
Baffins Milton Rovers Panthers
Bishops Waltham Dynamos Yellow
BSS Portsmouth
Havant & Waterlooville (U9) Hawks
Waltham Wolves Vipers
Padnell Rovers Phoenix - MOVED to Hardie Div w/e/f 5th Oct
Gosport Borough Red
Lee Rangers Blue - IN FROM 12TH OCT

SAT 7TH SEP
AFC Portchester Castles V Padnell Rovers Phoenix
BSS V Gosport Borough Red
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Baffins Milton Rovers Panthers
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks V BW Dynamos Yellow

SAT 14TH SEP
Waltham Wolves Vipers V BSS
Baffins Milton Rovers Panthers V AFC Portchester Castles
Gosport Borough Red V Havant & Waterlooville Hawks
BW Dynamos Yellow V Padnell Rovers Phoenix

SAT 21ST SEP
Padnell Rovers Phoenix V Baffins Milton Rovers Panthers
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks V Waltham Wolves Vipers
AFC Portchester Castles V BW Dynamos Yellow
BSS V Gosport Borough Red

SAT 28TH SEP
BSS V Havant & Waterlooville Hawks
BW Dynamos Yellow V Padnell Rovers Phoenix
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Baffins Milton Rovers Panthers
Gosport Borough Red V AFC Portchester Castles

PADNELL ROVERS PHOENIX MOVED TO HARDIE DIV W/E/F 5TH OCT

SAT 5TH OCT
First round of U10 Cup - Draw below.
I have placed fixtures in for those that wish to play and are not in the first round of the cup.

U10 Cup Draw - First round
Bursledon Sharks v Stubbington Ravens
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks U9 v AFC Portchester Royals
Gosport Borough Purple v Lee Rangers White
(No extra time, straight to penalties)

Other fixtures:
SAT 5th OCT
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Gosport Borough Red
BSS V BW Dynamos Yellow

LEE RANGERS BLUE IN FROM 12TH OCTOBER

SAT 12TH OCT
BW Dynamos Yellow V Baffins Milton Rovers Panthers
BSS V Havant & Waterlooville Hawks
Waltham Wolves Vipers V AFC Portchester Castles
Gosport Borough Red V Lee Rangers Blue

SAT 19TH OCT
BW Dynamos Yellow V Havant & Waterlooville Hawks
Baffins Milton Rovers Panthers V Gosport Borough Red
AFC Portchester Castles V BSS
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Lee Rangers Blue

SAT 26TH OCT
AFC Portchester Castles V Gosport Borough Red
BW Dynamos Yellow V Waltham Wolves Vipers
Baffins Milton Rovers Panthers V BSS
Lee Rangers Blue V Havant & Waterlooville Hawks

SAT 9TH NOV
U10 Cup competition - Second round (Draw will be after the first round is complete)