Under 10 HARDIE

Please remember you DO NOT have to fulfil all these fixtures, if you need to make changes / postponements just advise your opposition and let the Div Sec know as well to update the website.
Any changes to divisions will be made after the October half term, hence why fixtures go up to then.
REMEMBER - Team sheet required for every game that you play, if you have not received the updated team sheet refer to your Club Secretary first of all as a copy was sent to all, or ask the Div Sec.
alisearle65@sky.com

FIRST ROUND OF THE U10 CUP WILL BE THE WEEKEND OF SAT 5TH OCTOBER

Bedhampton Youth - MOVED TO Binks Div w/e/f 5th Oct
Crofton Saints Pumas
Gosport Falcons
Sarisbury Sparks Black
Locksheath Lions
Pickwick Youth
Sarisbury Sparks White
Bursledon Sharks
East Lodge Spitfires
Gosport Borough White
Padnell Rovers Phoenix MOVED IN FROM SYRETT - w/e/f 5th Oct

SAT 7TH SEP
Gosport Borough White V Sarisbury Sparks White
Bursledon Sharks V Sarisbury Sparks Black
Locksheath Lions V East Lodge Spitfires
Pickwick Youth V Bedhampton Youth
Crofton Saints Pumas V Gosport Falcons

SAT 14TH SEP
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Gosport Borough White
East Lodge Spitfires V Sarisbury Sparks White
Bedhampton Youth V Bursledon Sharks
Gosport Falcons V Locksheath Lions
Crofton Saints Pumas V Pickwick Youth

SAT 21ST SEP
Gosport Borough White V East Lodge Spitfires
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Bedhampton Youth
Sarisbury Sparks White V Gosport Falcons
Bursledon Sharks V Crofton Saints Pumas
Locksheath Lions V Pickwick Youth

SAT 28TH SEP
Bedhampton Youth V Gosport Borough White
Gosport Falcons V East Lodge Spitfires
Crofton Saints Pumas V Sarisbury Sparks Black
Pickwick Youth V Sarisbury Sparks White
Locksheath Lions V Bursledon Sharks

BEDHAMPTON MOVED TO BINKS DIVISION W/E/F 5TH OCT
PADNELL ROVERS PHOENIX MOVED INTO HARDIE W/E/F 5TH OCT

SAT 5TH OCT
First round of U10 Cup - Draw below.
I have placed fixtures in for those that wish to play and are not in the first round of the cup.

U10 Cup Draw - First round
Bursledon Sharks v Stubbington Ravens
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks U9 v AFC Portchester Royals
Gosport Borough Purple v Lee Rangers White
(No extra time, straight to penalties)

Other fixtures:
SAT 5TH OCT
Locksheath Lions V Sarisbury Sparks White
Pickwick Youth V Sarisbury Sparks Black
Crofton Saints Pumas V East Lodge Spitfires
Gosport Falcons V Padnell Rovers Phoenix

SAT 12TH OCT
Gosport Borough White V Gosport Falcons
Padnell Rovers Phoenix V Crofton Saints Pumas
East Lodge Spitfires V Pickwick Youth
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Locksheath Lions
Sarisbury Sparks White V Bursledon Sharks

SAT 19TH OCT
Crofton Saints Pumas V Gosport Borough White
Pickwick Youth V Gosport Falcons
Locksheath Lions V Padnell Rovers Phoenix
Bursledon Sharks V East Lodge Spitfires
Sarisbury Sparks White V Sarisbury Sparks Black

SAT 26TH OCT
Gosport Borough White V Pickwick Youth
Crofton Saints Pumas V Locksheath Lions
Gosport Falcons V Bursledon Sharks
Padnell Rovers Phoenix V Sarisbury Sparks White
East Lodge Spitfires V Sarisbury Sparks Black

SAT 9TH NOV:
U10 Cup - Second round (Draw to be made after first round complete)