Under 10 COLEMAN

Please remember you DO NOT have to fulfill all these league fixtures, if you need to make changes ie postponements, reversal of fixtures please firstly advise your opposition and let the Div Sec know as well to update the website.

REMEMBER - Team sheet required for every game that you play. Please email nia_midsolent@outlook.com

Stamshaw Knights are struggling to play at a home pitch, if anything changes throughout the season I will make the necessary amendments.

Proposed division w/e/f 16th Nov (9th Nov - U10 Cup)

Bedhampton Youth
Bishops Waltham Dynamos Red
Swanmore Youth
Gosport Borough Yellow
Stamshaw Knights
Berewood Blizzards
AFC Portchester Saxons
Fareham Town
Stubbington Ravens
AFC Portchester Royals

NEXT ROUND OF THE PLATE COMPETITION - SATURDAY 11TH JANUARY 2020
The Draw has been made and is as follows:

BSS v Stubbington Ravens
Crofton Saints Lions v Stamshaw Knights
Bedhampton v Padnell Rovers Phoenix
Swanmore Youth v Gosport Falcons
AFC Portchester Saxons v Lee Rangers White
Gosport Borough Green v Crofton Saints Pumas
Locksheath Lions v Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels
Bursledon Sharks v Sarisbury Sparks Black

(If games are not played on the 11th Jan, they will roll over to the following weekend)

SAT 18th Jan
AFC Portchester Royals V Stamshaw Knights
AFC Portchester Saxons V Swanmore Youth
BW Dynamos Red V Bedhampton Youth
Fareham Town V Stubbington Ravens
Berewood Blizzards V Gosport Borough Yellow

SAT 25th Jan
AFC Portchester Royals V AFC Portchester Saxons
Bedhampton Youth V Stamshaw Knights
Swanmore Youth V Fareham Town
BW Dynamos Red V Gosport Borough Yellow
Stubbington Ravens V Berewood Blizzards

SAT 1st Feb
AFC Portchester Royals V Bedhampton Youth
Fareham Town V AFC Portchester Saxons
Gosport Borough Yellow V Stamshaw Knights
Berewood Blizzards V Swanmore Youth
Stubbington Ravens V BW Dynamos Red

Sat 8th Feb
Keeping this week free for next round of U10 Cup

SAT 15th Feb
AFC Portchester Royals V Fareham Town
Bedhampton Youth V Gosport Borough Yellow
AFC Portchester Saxons V Berewood Blizzards
Stubbington Ravens V Stamshaw Knights
Swanmore Youth V BW Dynamos Red

SAT 29th Feb
Gosport Borough Yellow V AFC Portchester Royals
Berewood Blizzards V Fareham Town
Stubbington Ravens V Bedhampton Youth
BW Dynamos Red V AFC Portchester Saxons
Swanmore Youth V Stamshaw Knights

SAT 7th Mar
AFC Portchester Royals V Berewood Blizzards
Gosport Borough Yellow V Stubbington Ravens
Fareham Town V BW Dynamos Red
Bedhampton Youth V Swanmore Youth
AFC Portchester Saxons V Stamshaw Knights

SAT 14th Mar
Stubbington Ravens V AFC Portchester Royals
BW Dynamos Red V Berewood Blizzards
Swanmore Youth V Gosport Borough Yellow
Fareham Town V Stamshaw Knights
AFC Portchester Saxons V Bedhampton Youth

SAT 21st Mar
AFC Portchester Royals V BW Dynamos Red
Stubbington Ravens V Swanmore Youth
Berewood Blizzards V Stamshaw Knights
Gosport Borough Yellow V AFC Portchester Saxons
Fareham Town V Bedhampton Youth

SAT 28th Mar
Swanmore Youth V AFC Portchester Royals
BW Dynamos Red V Stamshaw Knights
AFC Portchester Saxons V Stubbington Ravens
Bedhampton Youth V Berewood Blizzards
Fareham Town V Gosport Borough Yellow

Easter Holidays are from 4th April, I am happy to put a couple of fixtures in after this but reluctant to go into May as that is when tournament season starts, you may have some postponed games to play by then anyway dependent on the weather!