2019/20 FIXTURES League & Cup

Under 7 ANCELL

Please remember you DO NOT have to fulfil all these fixtures, if you need to make changes / postponements just advise your opposition and let the Div Sec know as well to update the website.
Any changes to divisions will be made after the October half term, hence why fixtures go up to then.
REMEMBER - Team sheet required for every game that you play, if you have not received the updated team sheet refer to your Club Secretary first of all as a copy was sent to all, or ask the Div Sec.
alisearle65@sky.com

Havant & Waterlooville
Stubbington FC Sparrows
Stubbington FC Redwings
Waltham Wolves Cobras
BSS
Padnell Rovers Phoenix

SAT 7TH SEP
Havant & Waterlooville V BSS
Waltham Wolves Cobras V Padnell Rovers Phoenix
Stubbington FC Redwings V Stubbington FC Sparrows - no result in, postponed?

SAT 14TH SEP
Havant & Waterlooville V Waltham Wolves Cobras
Stubbington FC Sparrows V BSS
Padnell Rovers Phoenix V Stubbington FC Redwings

SAT 21ST SEP
BSS V Stubbington FC Sparrows - POSTPONED by BSS
Stubbington FC Redwings V Havant & Waterlooville - No Result, postponed?
Waltham Wolves Cobras V Padnell Rovers Phoenix

SAT 28TH SEP
Stubbington FC Redwings V Waltham Wolves Cobras
BSS V Padnell Rovers Phoenix
Stubbington FC Sparrows V Havant & Waterlooville

SAT 5TH OCT
Padnell Rovers Phoenix V Stubbington FC Sparrows
Waltham Wolves Cobras V Stubbington FC Redwings
Havant & Waterlooville V BSS

SAT 12TH OCT
Padnell Rovers Phoenix V Stubbington FC Redwings
Stubbington FC Sparrows V Havant & Waterlooville
BSS V Waltham Wolves Cobras

SAT 19TH OCT
Havant & Waterlooville V Padnell Rovers Phoenix
Stubbington FC Redwings V BSS
Waltham Wolves Cobras V Stubbington FC Sparrows

Under 7 BINKS

Please remember you DO NOT have to fulfil all these fixtures, if you need to make changes / postponements just advise your opposition and let the Div Sec know as well to update the website.
Any changes to divisions will be made after the October half term, hence why fixtures go up to then.
REMEMBER - Team sheet required for every game that you play, if you have not received the updated team sheet refer to your Club Secretary first of all as a copy was sent to all, or ask the Div Sec.
alisearle65@sky.com

Cowplain Youth
Crofton Saints Lions
Crofton Saints Tigers
Gosport Borough Black
Gosport Borough White
Gosport Falcons
Sarisbury Sparks Black
Lee Rangers

SAT 7th SEP
Gosport Borough Black V Sarisbury Sparks Black - POSTPONED by Sarisbury
Gosport Borough White V Gosport Falcons
Cowplain Youth V Crofton Saints Lions
Crofton Saints Tigers V Lee Rangers

SAT 14TH SEP
Gosport Falcons V Gosport Borough Black
Cowplain Youth V Sarisbury Sparks Black
Lee Rangers V Gosport Borough White
Crofton Saints Tigers V Crofton Saints Lions

SAT 21ST SEP
Gosport Borough Black V Cowplain Youth - POSTPONED by Cowplain
Gosport Falcons V Lee Rangers
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Crofton Saints Tigers
Gosport Borough White V Crofton Saints Lions

SAT 28TH SEP
Lee Rangers V Gosport Borough Black
Crofton Saints Tigers V Cowplain Youth - POSTPONED by Cowplain
Crofton Saints Lions V Gosport Falcons
Gosport Borough White V Sarisbury Sparks Black

SAT 5TH OCT
Gosport Borough Black V Crofton Saints Tigers
Lee Rangers V Crofton Saints Lions
Cowplain Youth V Gosport Borough White
Gosport Falcons V Sarisbury Sparks Black

SAT 12TH OCT
Crofton Saints Lions V Gosport Borough Black
Gosport Borough White V Crofton Saints Tigers
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Lee Rangers
Gosport Falcons V Cowplain Youth - POSTPONED BY Cowplain

SAT 19TH OCT
Gosport Borough Black V Gosport Borough White
Crofton Saints Lions V Sarisbury Sparks Black
Crofton Saints Tigers V Gosport Falcons
Lee Rangers V Cowplain Youth

Under 8 COX

Please remember you DO NOT have to fulfil all these fixtures, if you need to make changes / postponements just advise your opposition and let the Div Sec know as well to update the website.
Any changes to divisions will be made after the October half term, hence why fixtures go up to then.
REMEMBER - Team sheet required for every game that you play, if you have not received the updated team sheet refer to your Club Secretary first of all as a copy was sent to all, or ask the Div Sec.
alisearle65@sky.com

Baffins Milton Rovers Royals
Crofton Saints Tigers
Gosport Borough Orange
Waltham Wolves Tigers Red
Waltham Wolves Tigers Blue
Lee Rangers - Moving to Farrell Div w/e/f 5th Oct
Gosport Borough Black

SAT 7TH SEP
Gosport Borough Black V Crofton Saints Tigers
Baffins Milton Rovers Royals V Lee Rangers
Waltham Wolves Tigers Red V Gosport Borough Orange

SAT 14TH SEP
Waltham Wolves Tigers Blue V Baffins Milton Rovers Royals
Gosport Borough Orange V Gosport Borough Black
Lee Rangers V Waltham Wolves Tigers Red

SAT 21ST SEP
Crofton Saints Tigers V Gosport Borough Orange
Waltham Wolves Tigers Red V Waltham Wolves Tigers Blue
Gosport Borough Black V Lee Rangers - No result, postponed?

SAT 28TH SEP
Waltham Wolves Tigers Red V Baffins Milton Rovers Royals
Crofton Saints Tigers V Lee Rangers
Gosport Borough Black V Waltham Wolves Tigers Blue

LEE RANGERS TO FARRELL DIVISION W/E/F 5TH OCTOBER

SAT 5TH OCT
Waltham Wolves Tigers Red V Gosport Borough Orange
Baffins Milton Rovers Royals V Gosport Borough Black
Waltham Wolves Tigers Blue V Crofton Saints Tigers

SAT 12TH OCT
Gosport Borough Black V Waltham Wolves Tigers Red
Gosport Borough Orange V Waltham Wolves Tigers Blue
Crofton Saints Tigers V Baffins Milton Rovers Royals

SAT 19TH OCT
Waltham Wolves Tigers Blue V Gosport Borough Black
Waltham Wolves Tigers Red V Crofton Saints Tigers
Baffins Milton Rovers Royals V Gosport Borough Orange

Under 8 FARRELL

Please remember you DO NOT have to fulfil all these fixtures, if you need to make changes / postponements just advise your opposition and let the Div Sec know as well to update the website.
Any changes to divisions will be made after the October half term, hence why fixtures go up to then.
REMEMBER - Team sheet required for every game that you play, if you have not received the updated team sheet refer to your Club Secretary first of all as a copy was sent to all, or ask the Div Sec.
alisearle65@sky.com

Crofton Saints Panthers
Gosport Falcons
Locksheath Lions
Purbrook Youth Eagles - WITHDRAWN 7.9.19
Sarisbury Sparks Amber
Sarisbury Sparks White
Stubbington FC Owls
Stubbington FC Robins
Cowplain Youth
Padnell Rovers Phoenix
Lee Rangers - To Farrell Div w/e/f 5th Oct

SAT 7TH SEP
Crofton Saints Panthers V Gosport Falcons
Cowplain Youth V Purbrook Youth Eagles - postponed
Stubbington FC Owls V Locksheath Lions
Sarisbury Sparks Amber V Stubbington FC Robins
Sarisbury Sparks White V Padnell Rovers Phoenix

SAT 14TH SEP
Purbrook Youth Eagles V Crofton Saints Panthers - postponed
Locksheath Lions V Gosport Falcons
Stubbington FC Robins V Cowplain Youth
Padnell Rovers Phoenix V Stubbington FC Owls
Sarisbury Sparks White V Sarisbury Sparks Amber

SAT 21ST SEP
Crofton Saints Panthers V Locksheath Lions
Purbrook Youth Eagles V Stubbington FC Robins - postponed
Gosport Falcons V Padnell Rovers Phoenix
Cowplain Youth V Sarisbury Sparks White - POSTPONED by Cowplain
Stubbington FC Owls V Sarisbury Sparks Amber - POSTPONED by Stubbington

SAT 28TH SEP
Stubbington FC Robins V Crofton Saints Panthers
Padnell Rovers Phoenix V Locksheath Lions
Sarisbury Sparks White V Purbrook Youth Eagles - postponed
Sarisbury Sparks Amber V Gosport Falcons
Stubbington FC Owls V Cowplain Youth - POSTPONED by Cowplain
Stubbington Owls V Sarisbury Sparks White

LEE RANGERS in

SAT 5TH OCT
Stubbington FC Robins V Sarisbury Sparks White
Locksheath Lions V Sarisbury Sparks Amber
Lee Rangers V Stubbington FC Owls
Gosport Falcons V Cowplain Youth
Crofton Saints Panthers V Padnell Rovers Phoenix

SAT 12TH OCT
Sarisbury Sparks White V Crofton Saints Panthers
Sarisbury Sparks Amber V Padnell Rovers Phoenix
Stubbington FC Owls V Stubbington FC Robins
Cowplain Youth V Locksheath Lions
Gosport Falcons V Lee Rangers

SAT 19TH OCT
Crofton Saints Panthers V Sarisbury Sparks Amber
Sarisbury Sparks White V Stubbington FC Owls
Padnell Rovers Phoenix V Cowplain Youth
Stubbington FC Robins V Gosport Falcons
Locksheath Lions V Lee Rangers

SAT 26TH OCT
Stubbington FC Owls V Crofton Saints Panthers
Cowplain Youth V Sarisbury Sparks Amber
Gosport Falcons V Sarisbury Sparks White
Lee Rangers V Padnell Rovers Phoenix
Locksheath Lions V Stubbington FC Robins

Under 9 MUNDY

Please remember you DO NOT have to fulfil all these fixtures, if you need to make changes / postponements just advise your opposition and let the Div Sec know as well to update the website.
Any changes to divisions will be made after the October half term, hence why fixtures go up to then.
REMEMBER - Team sheet required for every game that you play, if you have not received the updated team sheet refer to your Club Secretary first of all as a copy was sent to all, or ask the Div Sec.
alisearle65@sky.com

AFC Portchester Royals
Baffins Milton Rover Lions
Pickwick Youth Lions
Pickwick Youth Pumas
Sarisbury Sparks White
Padnell Rovers Phoenix - MOVED TO BINKS DIV w/e/f 5th October
Gosport Borough Blue - into MUNDY Div w/e/f 5th Oct

SAT 7TH SEP
AFC Portchester Royals V Pickwick Lions
Sarisbury Sparks White V Pickwick Pumas
Baffins Milton Rovers Lions V Padnell Rovers Phoenix

SAT 14TH SEP
Pickwick Pumas V AFC Portchester Royals
Padnell Rovers Phoenix V Pickwick Lions
Baffins Milton Rovers Lions V Sarisbury Sparks White

SAT 21ST SEP
AFC Portchester Royals V Padnell Rovers Phoenix
Pickwick Pumas V Baffins Milton Rovers Lions
Pickwick Lions V Sarisbury Sparks White

SAT 28TH SEP
Baffins Milton Rovers Lions V AFC Portchester Royals
Sarisbury Sparks White V Padnell Rovers Phoenix
Pickwick Lions V Pickwick Pumas

SAT 5TH OCT
AFC Portchester Royals V Sarisbury Sparks White
Baffins Milton Rovers Lions V Pickwick Lions
Gosport Borough Blue V Pickwick Pumas

SAT 12TH OCT
Pickwick Lions V AFC Portchester Royals
Pickwick Pumas V Sarisbury Sparks White
Gosport Borough Blue V Baffins Milton Rovers Lions

SAT 19TH OCT
AFC Portchester Royals V Pickwick Pumas
Gosport Borough Blue V Pickwick Lions
Sarisbury Sparks White V Baffins Milton Rovers Lions

Under 9 BINKS

Please remember you DO NOT have to fulfil all these fixtures, if you need to make changes / postponements just advise your opposition and let the Div Sec know as well to update the website.
Any changes to divisions will be made after the October half term, hence why fixtures go up to then.
REMEMBER - Team sheet required for every game that you play, if you have not received the updated team sheet refer to your Club Secretary first of all as a copy was sent to all, or ask the Div Sec.
alisearle65@sky.com

BSS Portsmouth
Berewood Panthers - to Coleman Div w/e/f/ 5th Oct
Crofton Saints Tigers
Crofton Saints Panthers
Gosport Borough Blue - MOVED TO MUNDY DIV w/e/f 5th Oct
Gosport Borough Yellow
Locksheath Lions Red
Bedhampton Youth
Crofton Saints Lions (U8)
Emsworth
Locksheath Lions Blue - in from 5/10/19
Padnell Rovers Phoenix - in from 5th Oct

SAT 7TH SEP
Crofton Saints Lions U8 V Berewood Panthers
Crofton Saints Panthers V Crofton Saints Tigers
Gosport Borough Blue V Bedhampton Youth
Gosport Borough Yellow V BSS
Emsworth v Locksheath Lions - postponed

SAT 14TH SEP
Locksheath Lions Red V Crofton Saints Panthers
Gosport Borough Blue V Crofton Saints Lions U8
Crofton Saints Tigers V Gosport Borough Yellow
BSS V Bedhampton Youth
Berewood Panthers v Emsworth

SAT 21ST SEP
Gosport Borough Blue V Berewood Panthers
Gosport Borough Yellow V Locksheath Lions Red
Crofton Saints Lions U8 V BSS
Bedhampton Youth V Crofton Saints Tigers
Emsworth v Crofton Saints Panthers

SAT 28TH SEP
Crofton Saints Panthers V Gosport Borough Yellow
BSS V Berewood Panthers
Locksheath Lions Red V Bedhampton Youth
Crofton Saints Tigers V Crofton Saints Lions U8
Gosport Borough Blue v Emsworth

SAT 5TH OCT
Padnell Rovers Phoenix V BSS
Crofton Saints Panthers V Bedhampton Youth
Crofton Saints Tigers V Locksheath Lions Blue
Locksheath Lions Red V Crofton Saints Lions U8
Emsworth v Gosport Borough Yellow

SAT 12TH OCT
Bedhampton Youth V Gosport Borough Yellow - POSTPONED
Padnell Rovers Phoenix V Crofton Saints Tigers
Crofton Saints Lions U8 V Crofton Saints Panthers
Locksheath Lions Blue V Locksheath Lions Red
BSS v Emsworth

SAT 19TH OCT
Crofton Saints Tigers V BSS
Gosport Borough Yellow V Crofton Saints Lions U8
Locksheath Lions Red V Padnell Rovers Phoenix
Crofton Saints Panthers V Locksheath Lions Blue
Bedhampton Youth v Emsworth

SAT 26TH OCT
Crofton Saints Lions U8 V Bedhampton Youth
BSS V Locksheath Lions Red
Locksheath Lions Blue V Gosport Borough Yellow
Crofton Saints Panthers V Padnell Rovers Phoenix
Emsworth v Crofton Saints Tigers

Under 9 COLEMAN

Please remember you DO NOT have to fulfil all these fixtures, if you need to make changes / postponements just advise your opposition and let the Div Sec know as well to update the website.
Any changes to divisions will be made after the October half term, hence why fixtures go up to then.
REMEMBER - Team sheet required for every game that you play, if you have not received the updated team sheet refer to your Club Secretary first of all as a copy was sent to all, or ask the Div Sec.
alisearle65@sky.com

East Lodge Hurricanes
Gosport Borough Purple
Gosport Borough Black
Locksheath Lions Blue - To Binks Div w/e/f 5th Oct
Stubbington FC Herons
Waltham Wolves Wildcats
Waltham Wolves Dragons
AFC Portchester Vikings
Lee Rangers
Widbrook Hurricanes
Berewood Panthers - in from 5/10/19

SAT 7TH SEP
Waltham Wolves Wildcats V Gosport Borough Purple
Waltham Wolves Dragons V Gosport Borough Black
Stubbington FC Herons V East Lodge Hurricanes
Lee Rangers V Locksheath Lions Blue
AFC Portchester Vikings V Widbrook Hurricanes - POSTPONED by AFC Portchester

SAT 14TH SEP
Gosport Borough Black V Waltham Wolves Wildcats
East Lodge Hurricanes V Gosport Borough Purple
Locksheath Lions Blue V Waltham Wolves Dragons
Widbrook Hurricanes V Stubbington FC Herons
AFC Portchester Vikings V Lee Rangers - POSTPONED by AFC Portchester

SAT 21ST SEP
Waltham Wolves Wildcats V East Lodge Hurricanes
Gosport Borough Black V Locksheath Lions Blue - POSTPONED
Gosport Borough Purple V Widbrook Hurricanes
Waltham Wolves Dragons V AFC Portchester Vikings - POSTPONED by AFC Portchester
Stubbington FC Herons V Lee Rangers

SAT 28TH SEP
Locksheath Lions Blue V Waltham Wolves Wildcats
Widbrook Hurricanes V East Lodge Hurricanes
AFC Portchester Vikings V Gosport Borough Black - POSTPONED by AFC Portchester
Lee Rangers V Gosport Borough Purple
Stubbington FC Herons V Waltham Wolves Dragons

SAT 5TH OCT
Waltham Wolves Wildcats V Widbrook Hurricanes
Berewood Panthers V AFC Portchester Vikings
East Lodge Hurricanes V Lee Rangers
Gosport Borough Black V Stubbington FC Herons
Gosport Borough Purple V Waltham Wolves Dragons

SAT 12TH OCT
AFC Portchester Vikings V Waltham Wolves Wildcats
Lee Rangers V Widbrook Hurricanes - POSTPONED
Stubbington FC Herons V Berewood Panthers
Waltham Wolves Dragons V East Lodge Hurricanes
Gosport Borough Purple V Gosport Borough Black

SAT 19TH OCT
Waltham Wolves Wildcats V Lee Rangers
AFC Portchester Vikings V Stubbington FC Herons
Widbrook Hurricanes V Waltham Wolves Dragons
Berewood Panthers V Gosport Borough Purple
East Lodge Hurricanes V Gosport Borough Black

SAT 26TH OCT
Stubbington FC Herons V Waltham Wolves Wildcats
Waltham Wolves Dragons V Lee Rangers
Gosport Borough Purple V AFC Portchester Vikings
Gosport Borough Black V Widbrook Hurricanes
East Lodge Hurricanes V Berewood Panthers

Under 10 SYRETT

NOTE: Due to a late withdrawal in this league, too late to make major changes, the team was withdrawn and other teams who didn't have a fixture on that weekend slotted in for a game, hence you might find yourself up against a team twice up to half term. Remember though you don't have to play all these games, its your decision. Leagues and fixtures will be amended after half term.

Please remember you DO NOT have to fulfil all these fixtures, if you need to make changes / postponements just advise your opposition and let the Div Sec know as well to update the website.
Any changes to divisions will be made after the October half term, hence why fixtures go up to then.
REMEMBER - Team sheet required for every game that you play, if you have not received the updated team sheet refer to your Club Secretary first of all as a copy was sent to all, or ask the Div Sec.
alisearle65@sky.com

FIRST ROUND OF THE U10 CUP WILL BE THE WEEKEND OF SAT 5TH OCTOBER

AFC Portchester Castles
Baffins Milton Rovers Panthers
Bishops Waltham Dynamos Yellow
BSS Portsmouth
Havant & Waterlooville (U9) Hawks
Waltham Wolves Vipers
Padnell Rovers Phoenix - MOVED to Hardie Div w/e/f 5th Oct
Gosport Borough Red
Lee Rangers Blue - IN FROM 12TH OCT

SAT 7TH SEP
AFC Portchester Castles V Padnell Rovers Phoenix
BSS V Gosport Borough Red
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Baffins Milton Rovers Panthers
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks V BW Dynamos Yellow

SAT 14TH SEP
Waltham Wolves Vipers V BSS
Baffins Milton Rovers Panthers V AFC Portchester Castles
Gosport Borough Red V Havant & Waterlooville Hawks
BW Dynamos Yellow V Padnell Rovers Phoenix

SAT 21ST SEP
Padnell Rovers Phoenix V Baffins Milton Rovers Panthers
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks V Waltham Wolves Vipers
AFC Portchester Castles V BW Dynamos Yellow
BSS V Gosport Borough Red

SAT 28TH SEP
BSS V Havant & Waterlooville Hawks
BW Dynamos Yellow V Padnell Rovers Phoenix
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Baffins Milton Rovers Panthers
Gosport Borough Red V AFC Portchester Castles

PADNELL ROVERS PHOENIX MOVED TO HARDIE DIV W/E/F 5TH OCT

SAT 5TH OCT
First round of U10 Cup - Draw below.
I have placed fixtures in for those that wish to play and are not in the first round of the cup.

U10 Cup Draw - First round
Bursledon Sharks v Stubbington Ravens
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks U9 v AFC Portchester Royals
Gosport Borough Purple v Lee Rangers White
(No extra time, straight to penalties)

Other fixtures:
SAT 5th OCT
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Gosport Borough Red
BSS V BW Dynamos Yellow

LEE RANGERS BLUE IN FROM 12TH OCTOBER

SAT 12TH OCT
BW Dynamos Yellow V Baffins Milton Rovers Panthers
BSS V Havant & Waterlooville Hawks
Waltham Wolves Vipers V AFC Portchester Castles
Gosport Borough Red V Lee Rangers Blue

SAT 19TH OCT
BW Dynamos Yellow V Havant & Waterlooville Hawks
Baffins Milton Rovers Panthers V Gosport Borough Red
AFC Portchester Castles V BSS
Waltham Wolves Vipers V Lee Rangers Blue

SAT 26TH OCT
AFC Portchester Castles V Gosport Borough Red
BW Dynamos Yellow V Waltham Wolves Vipers
Baffins Milton Rovers Panthers V BSS
Lee Rangers Blue V Havant & Waterlooville Hawks

SAT 9TH NOV
U10 Cup competition - Second round (Draw will be after the first round is complete)

Under 10 HARDIE

Please remember you DO NOT have to fulfil all these fixtures, if you need to make changes / postponements just advise your opposition and let the Div Sec know as well to update the website.
Any changes to divisions will be made after the October half term, hence why fixtures go up to then.
REMEMBER - Team sheet required for every game that you play, if you have not received the updated team sheet refer to your Club Secretary first of all as a copy was sent to all, or ask the Div Sec.
alisearle65@sky.com

FIRST ROUND OF THE U10 CUP WILL BE THE WEEKEND OF SAT 5TH OCTOBER

Bedhampton Youth - MOVED TO Binks Div w/e/f 5th Oct
Crofton Saints Pumas
Gosport Falcons
Sarisbury Sparks Black
Locksheath Lions
Pickwick Youth
Sarisbury Sparks White
Bursledon Sharks
East Lodge Spitfires
Gosport Borough White
Padnell Rovers Phoenix MOVED IN FROM SYRETT - w/e/f 5th Oct

SAT 7TH SEP
Gosport Borough White V Sarisbury Sparks White
Bursledon Sharks V Sarisbury Sparks Black
Locksheath Lions V East Lodge Spitfires
Pickwick Youth V Bedhampton Youth
Crofton Saints Pumas V Gosport Falcons

SAT 14TH SEP
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Gosport Borough White
East Lodge Spitfires V Sarisbury Sparks White
Bedhampton Youth V Bursledon Sharks
Gosport Falcons V Locksheath Lions
Crofton Saints Pumas V Pickwick Youth

SAT 21ST SEP
Gosport Borough White V East Lodge Spitfires
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Bedhampton Youth
Sarisbury Sparks White V Gosport Falcons
Bursledon Sharks V Crofton Saints Pumas
Locksheath Lions V Pickwick Youth

SAT 28TH SEP
Bedhampton Youth V Gosport Borough White
Gosport Falcons V East Lodge Spitfires
Crofton Saints Pumas V Sarisbury Sparks Black
Pickwick Youth V Sarisbury Sparks White
Locksheath Lions V Bursledon Sharks

BEDHAMPTON MOVED TO BINKS DIVISION W/E/F 5TH OCT
PADNELL ROVERS PHOENIX MOVED INTO HARDIE W/E/F 5TH OCT

SAT 5TH OCT
First round of U10 Cup - Draw below.
I have placed fixtures in for those that wish to play and are not in the first round of the cup.

U10 Cup Draw - First round
Bursledon Sharks v Stubbington Ravens
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks U9 v AFC Portchester Royals
Gosport Borough Purple v Lee Rangers White
(No extra time, straight to penalties)

Other fixtures:
SAT 5TH OCT
Locksheath Lions V Sarisbury Sparks White
Pickwick Youth V Sarisbury Sparks Black
Crofton Saints Pumas V East Lodge Spitfires
Gosport Falcons V Padnell Rovers Phoenix

SAT 12TH OCT
Gosport Borough White V Gosport Falcons
Padnell Rovers Phoenix V Crofton Saints Pumas
East Lodge Spitfires V Pickwick Youth
Sarisbury Sparks Black V Locksheath Lions
Sarisbury Sparks White V Bursledon Sharks

SAT 19TH OCT
Crofton Saints Pumas V Gosport Borough White
Pickwick Youth V Gosport Falcons
Locksheath Lions V Padnell Rovers Phoenix
Bursledon Sharks V East Lodge Spitfires
Sarisbury Sparks White V Sarisbury Sparks Black

SAT 26TH OCT
Gosport Borough White V Pickwick Youth
Crofton Saints Pumas V Locksheath Lions
Gosport Falcons V Bursledon Sharks
Padnell Rovers Phoenix V Sarisbury Sparks White
East Lodge Spitfires V Sarisbury Sparks Black

SAT 9TH NOV:
U10 Cup - Second round (Draw to be made after first round complete)

Under 10 BINKS

Please remember you DO NOT have to fulfil all these fixtures, if you need to make changes / postponements just advise your opposition and let the Div Sec know as well to update the website.
Any changes to divisions will be made after the October half term, hence why fixtures go up to then.
REMEMBER - Team sheet required for every game that you play, if you have not received the updated team sheet refer to your Club Secretary first of all as a copy was sent to all, or ask the Div Sec.
alisearle65@sky.com

FIRST ROUND OF THE U10 CUP WILL BE THE WEEKEND OF SAT 5TH OCTOBER

AFC Portchester Royals
Bishops Waltham Dynamos Red
Crofton Saints Lions
Havant & Waterlooville U10 Kestrels
Lee Rangers Blue - MOVED TO SYRETT w/e/f 12th Oct
Waltham Wolves Pythons
Swanmore Youth
Stubbington FC Eagles
Bedhampton - MOVED IN FROM HARDIE w/e/f 5th Oct

SAT 7TH SEP
Crofton Saints Lions V Stubbington FC Eagles
Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels V Swanmore Youth
AFC Portchester Royals V Lee Rangers Blue - POSTPONED by AFC Portchester
Waltham Wolves Pythons V BW Dynamos Red

SAT 14TH SEP
Swanmore Youth V Crofton Saints Lions
Lee Rangers Blue V Stubbington FC Eagles
BW Dynamos Red V Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels
Waltham Wolves Pythons V AFC Portchester Royals

SAT 21ST SEP
Crofton Saints Lions V Lee Rangers Blue
Swanmore Youth V BW Dynamos Red
Stubbington FC Eagles V Waltham Wolves Pythons
Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels V AFC Portchester Royals

SAT 28TH SEP
BW Dynamos Red V Crofton Saints Lions
Waltham Wolves Pythons V Lee Rangers Blue
AFC Portchester Royals V Swanmore Youth
Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels V Stubbington FC Eagles

BEDHAMPTON MOVED INTO BINKS DIVISION FROM HARDIE W/E/F 5TH OCT

SAT 5TH OCT
First round of U10 Cup - Draw below.
I have placed fixtures in for those that wish to play and are not in the first round of the cup.

U10 Cup Draw - First round
Bursledon Sharks v Stubbington Ravens
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks U9 v AFC Portchester Royals
Gosport Borough Purple v Lee Rangers White
(No extra time, straight to penalties)

Other fixtures:
SAT 5TH OCT
Stubbington Eagles V Crofton Saints Lions
Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels V Swanmore Youth - POSTPONED by Swanmore
BW Dynamos Red V Bedhampton

LEE RANGERS BLUE MOVING TO SYRETT DIV W/E/F 12TH OCT

SAT 12TH OCT
Crofton Saints Lions V Waltham Wolves Pythons
Bedhampton V AFC Portchester Royals - POSTPONED
Lee Rangers Blue V Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels - POSTPONED as Lee are moving divisions
Swanmore Youth V Stubbington FC Eagles - POSTPONED

SAT 19TH OCT
AFC Portchester Royals V Crofton Saints Lions
Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels V Waltham Wolves Pythons
Stubbington FC Eagles V BW Dynamos Red - POSTPONED by BW Dynamos
Bedhampton V Stubbington FC Eagles

SAT 26TH OCT
Crofton Saints Lions V Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels
AFC Portchester Royals V Bedhampton
Waltham Wolves Pythons V Swanmore Youth
BW Dynamos Red V Lee Rangers Blue - POSTPONED BY BW Dynamos

SAT 9TH NOV
U10 Cup - second round (Draw will be made after first round complete)

Under 10 COLEMAN

Please remember you DO NOT have to fulfil all these fixtures, if you need to make changes / postponements just advise your opposition and let the Div Sec know as well to update the website.
Any changes to divisions will be made after the October half term, hence why fixtures go up to then.
REMEMBER - Team sheet required for every game that you play, if you have not received the updated team sheet refer to your Club Secretary first of all as a copy was sent to all, or ask the Div Sec.
alisearle65@sky.com

FIRST ROUND OF THE U10 CUP WILL BE THE WEEKEND OF SAT 5TH OCTOBER

Gosport Borough Yellow
Gosport Borough Green
Gosport Borough Purple
Stamshaw Knights
Stubbington FC Ravens
AFC Portchester Saxons
Crofton Saints Tigers
Lee Rangers White
Berewood Panthers Blizzards
Fareham Town - entered 9.9.2019

SAT 7TH SEP
Crofton Saints Tigers V Lee Rangers White
Gosport Borough Yellow V Gosport Borough Green
Gosport Borough Purple V Stamshaw Knights
Berewood Panthers Blizzards V AFC Portchester Saxons

SAT 14TH SEP
Stubbington FC Ravens V Gosport Borough Yellow
Crofton Saints Tigers V Stamshaw Knights
Gosport Borough Green V Berewood Panthers Blizzards
AFC Portchester Saxons V Gosport Borough Purple
Lee Rangers White V Fareham Town (this is a late fixture input, so if you can get the game on great, if not don't worry)

SAT 21ST SEP
Lee Rangers White V Stamshaw Knights
Berewood Panthers Blizzards V Stubbington FC Ravens - POSTPONED by Stubbington
Crofton Saints Tigers V AFC Portchester Saxons
Gosport Borough Purple V Gosport Borough Green
Fareham Town V Gosport Borough Yellow

SAT 28TH SEP
Gosport Borough Yellow V Berewood Panthers Blizzards
AFC Portchester Saxons V Lee Rangers White
Stubbington FC Ravens V Gosport Borough Purple
Gosport Borough Green V Crofton Saints Tigers
Fareham Town V Stamshaw Knights

SAT 5TH OCT
First round of U10 Cup - Draw below.
I have placed fixtures in for those that wish to play and are not in the first round of the cup.

U10 Cup Draw - First round
Bursledon Sharks v Stubbington Ravens
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks U9 v AFC Portchester Royals
Gosport Borough Purple v Lee Rangers White
(No extra time, straight to penalties)

Other fixtures:
SAT 5TH OCT
Gosport Borough Yellow V AFC Portchester Saxons
Berewood Panthers Blizzards V Stamshaw Knights
Crofton Saints Tigers V Fareham Town

SAT 12TH OCT
AFC Portchester Saxons V Stamshaw Knights
Gosport Borough Yellow V Gosport Borough Purple
Gosport Borough Green V Lee Rangers White
Stubbington FC Ravens V Crofton Saints Tigers
Berewood Panthers Blizzards V Fareham Town

SAT 19TH OCT
Berewood Panthers Blizzards V Gosport Borough Purple
Gosport Borough Green V Stamshaw Knights
Crofton Saints Tigers V Gosport Borough Yellow
Lee Rangers White V Stubbington FC Ravens
Fareham Town V AFC Portchester Saxons

SAT 26TH OCT
Gosport Borough Green V AFC Portchester Saxons
Berewood Panthers Blizzards V Crofton Saints Tigers
Stubbington FC Ravens V Stamshaw Knights
Gosport Borough Yellow V Lee Rangers White
Gosport Borough Purple V Fareham Town

SAT 9TH NOV
U10 Cup second round (Draw will be made after first round complete)

.

.

Under 12's Ancell

Welcome to the 2019-2020 season.

Saturday 7th September - our season kicks off! Your link to the Full-Time fixture list can be found here: https://fulltime.thefa.com/ff/DivisionDetails?divisionid=705758198&leagu...

Saturday 14th September - Hampshire Cup First Round, no league fixtures

Saturday 19th October - 2nd round Challenge Cup, please see cup pages

Saturday 2nd November - Half Term, no league fixtures

Saturday 21st & 28th December - Christmas break, no league fixtures

Saturday 4th January 2020 - League fixtures resume

Team Managers, please ask your Club Secretary to contact the U12 Division Secretary, Nia Carr nia_midsolent@outlook.com with any queries. Thank you.

Under 12's Binks

Welcome to the 2019-2020 season.

Saturday 7th September - our season kicks off! Your link to the Full-Time fixture list can be found here: https://fulltime.thefa.com/ff/DivisionDetails?divisionid=705758198&leagu...

Saturday 14th September - Hampshire Cup First Round, no league fixtures

Saturday 21st September - Mid Solent Challenge Cup First Round, no league fixtures

Saturday 2nd November - Half Term, no league fixtures

Saturday 21st & 28th December - Christmas break, no league fixtures

Saturday 4th January 2020 - League fixtures resume

Team Managers, please ask your Club Secretary to contact the U12 Division Secretary, Nia Carr nia_midsolent@outlook.com with any queries. Thank you.

Under 12's Coleman

Welcome to the 2019-2020 season.

Saturday 7th September - our season kicks off! Your link to the Full-Time fixture list can be found here: https://fulltime.thefa.com/ff/DivisionDetails?divisionid=705758198&leagu...

Saturday 14th September - Hampshire Cup First Round, no league fixtures

Saturday 21st September - Mid Solent Challenge Cup First Round, no league fixtures

Saturday 2nd November - Half Term, no league fixtures

Saturday 21st & 28th December - Christmas break, no league fixtures

Saturday 4th January 2020 - League fixtures resume

Team Managers, please ask your Club Secretary to contact the U12 Division Secretary, Nia Carr nia_midsolent@outlook.com with any queries. Thank you.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Open Age

Len Day Cup

1st Round Len Day Cup - Dates printed below

Horndean United vs Burrfields
Rowner Rovers vs Segensworth - 28th September 2019
Carberry vs East Lodge - 21st September 2019
Portchester vs Cowplain - 28th September 2019

Byes: FC Strawberry, Harvest Home, Meon Milton, Wymering

Purcell Cup

Father Purcell Cup 1st Round - Date will be 19th October 2019

Harvest Home vs Burrfields
Cowplain vs FC Strawberry
Meon Milton vs Wymering

Byes: Carberry, Horndean United, Portchester Rovers, Rowner Rovers, Segensworth

Under 10's Challenge Cup

U10 CHALLENGE CUP 1st ROUND
To Be Played Oct 5th

1 Burseldon Sharks v Stubbington Ravens
2 H&W/V Hawks U9 v AFC Portchester Royals
3 Gosport Borough Purple v Lee Rangers White

Byes:
AFC Portchester Castles, AFC Portchester Saxons, Baffins Milton Rovers Panthers, Bedhampton, Berewood Panthers Blizzard, Bishops Waltham Dynamos Yellow, Bishops Waltham Dynamos Red, BSS, Crofton Saints Lions, Crofton Saints Tigers, Crofton Saints Pumas, East Lodge Spitfires, Gosport Borough Green, Gosport Borough Red, Gosport Borough White, Gosport Borough Yellow, Gosport Falcons, H&W/V Kestrels, Lee Rangers Blue, Locksheath Lions, Padnell Rovers Phoenix, Pickwick Youth, Sarisbury Sparks Black, Sarisbury Sparks White, Stamshaw Knights, Stubbington Eagles, Swanmore Youth, Waltham Wolves Pythons & Waltham Wolves Vipers

Under 10's Plate Competition

Under 11's Challenge Cup

U11 CHALLENGE CUP 1st ROUND
To Be Played Sept 21st 2019

1 Baffins Milton Rovers U10 Winners v Waltham Wolves Lightning
2 Waltham Wolves Cosmos v Winners University of Portsmouth
3 H&W/V Hawks U10 Winners v Stubbington Raptors

Byes:
AFC Portchester Castles, AFC Portchester Saxons, Burseldon Sharks, Crofton Saints Panthers, Crofton Saints Tigers, Gosport Borough Blue, Gosport Borough Yellow, Locksheath Lions, H&W/V, H&W/V Hawks, Padnell Rovers, Vectis Blue, & Waltham Wolves Eagles

U11 CHALLENGE CUP 2nd ROUND
To Be Played Oct 19th

University of Portsmouth .v. AFC Portchetser Saxons
Crofton Saints Tigers .v. Vectis Blue
Baffins Milton Rovers U10 .v. Gosport Borough Blue
Havant & Waterlooville Hawks U10 .v. Waltham Wolves Eagles
Padnell Rovers .v. AFC Portchester Castles
Burseldon Sharks .v. Havant & Waterlooville Hawks
Gosport Borough Yellow .v. Havant & Waterlooville
Crofton Saints Panthers Locksheath Liond

Under 11's Plate Competition

Under 12's Challenge Cup

U12 CHALLENGE CUP 1st ROUND
To Be Played Sept 21st2019

1 Pickwick Pumas 4 v 8 University of P’mouth Scholars
2 Waltham Wolves Hurricanes 0 v 6 Gosport Falcons Youth
3 Stubbington Falcons 0 v 2 Stubbington Merlins
4 Locksheath Lions Blue 1 v 1 BSS win on penalties 1-4
5 Crofton Saints Panthers 0 v 8 Gosport Falcons Blue
6 University of Portsmouth v Lee Rangers Blue (Walkover Uni Portsmouth)
7 AFC Portchester Vikings v Swanmore (walkover to Swanmore)
8 Lee Rangers White 2 v 8 Padnell Rovers
9 Stamshaw Knights 1 v 2 Gosport Falcons White
10 Berewood Panthers Aurora 4 v 3 Baffins Milton Rovers
11 Crofton Saints Lions 3 v 1 Waltham Wolves Spitfires

Byes:
Emsworth Town Clippers, Gosport Borough Red, Gosport Falcons Yellow, Locksheath Lions Red & Paulsgrove

U12 CHALLENGE CUP 2nd ROUND
To Be Played Oct 19th

Gosport Borough Reds .v. Gosport Falcons Youth
Gosport Falcons White .v. Locksheath Lions Red
BSS Portsmouth .v. Stubbington Merlins
Swanmore Youth .v. Paulsgrove Youth
Crofton Saints Lions .v. Berewood Pathers Aurora
Gosport Falcon Blue .v. University of Portsmouth Boys
Padnell Rovers .v. Gosport Falcons Yellow
Emsworth Town Youth (withdrawn) .v. University of Portsmouth Scholars-walkover

Results sheets to Cup Secretary, Divisional Secretary and Referee Secretary please. You must also notify us of games postponed due to weather asap.

Under 12's Plate Competition

Under 13's League Cup

To Be Played on Saturday 21st September

1 Stubbington Ospreys 3 v 2 Whiteley Wanderers Fury
2 AFC Eastney 4 v 2 Gosport Borough Green
3 Waltham Wolves Wolfpack 0 v 8 University of Portsmouth
4 Stubbington Hawks 1 v 9 Swanmore
5 Freehouse 4 v 6 Stubbington Kites
6 Padnell Rovers 0 v 4 East Lodge Hurricanes
7 Berewood Panthers Hurricanes 0 v 16 Locksheath Lions

Byes:
AFC Portchester Castles, Crofton Saints Leopards, Crofton Saints Lions, Gosport Borough Black, Horndean Red, Lee Rangers Blue, Lee Rangers White, Pickwick Panthers & Waltham Wolves Titans

U13 CHALLENGE CUP 2nd ROUND
To Be Played Oct 19th

Stubbington Kites .v. Crofton Saints Lions
Crofton Saints Leopards .v. Pickwick Panthers
Gosport Borough Blacks .v. Lee Rangers Whites
Locksheath Lions .v. Horndean Youth
Lee Rangers Blue .v. AGC Eastney
Swanmore Youth .v. Waltham Wolves Titans
Stubbington Ospreys .v. AFC Portchester Castles
East Lodge Hurricanes .v. University of Portsmouth

Under 14's League Cup

U14 CHALLENGE CUP 1st ROUND
To Be Played Sept 21st 2019

1 H&W/Ville Hawks 0 v 11 Stubbington Rooks
2 Locksheath Lions 2 v 1 Whiteley Wanderers Wolves
3 Hayling St Andrews 1 v 0 Berewood Panthers Tornadoes
4 Emsworth Town 3 v 4 Widbrook Wolves
5 Gosport Falcons Purple 2 v 3 Gosport Borough Red
6 Gosport Borough White 9 v 2 University of Portsmouth

Byes:
Baffins Milton Rovers, BSS, Burseldon, Crofton Saints Panthers, Crofton Saints Pumas, Denmead, H&W/Ville Kestrels, Vectis, Waltham Wolves Hornets, Warsash Wasps

U14 CHALLENGE CUP 2nd ROUND
To Be Played Oct 19th

Stubbington Rooks .v. Vectis
BSS Portsmouth Gosport Borough White
Warsash Wasps .v. Waltham Wolves Hornets
Baffins Milton Rovers .v. Burseldon
Hayling St Andrews .v. Havant & Waterlooville Kestrels
Gosport Borugh Reds .v. Crofton Saints Panthers
Widbrook United Wolves .v. Denmead
Locksheath Lions .v. Crofton Saints Pumas

Under 15's League Cup

1st Round Draw Under 15 Challenge Cup
To be played Saturday 21st September

1 Sarisbury Sparks White v W/O Waltham Wolves Rangers
2 Stubbington Seagulls 0 v 7 Warsash Wasps
3 University of Portsmouth 3 v 1 Stubbington Kestrels
4 Gosport Falcons Purple 2 v 6 Phoenix Youth

Byes:
AFC Portchester Castles, AFC Portchester Royals, AFC Portchester Saxons, Bishops Waltham Dynamos, Crofton Saints Tigers, Cowes, Gosport Borough White, Gosport Falcons Black, H&W/Ville, Locksheath Lions, Newport & Waltham Wolves Utd

U15 CHALLENGE CUP 2nd ROUND
To Be Played Oct 19th

Newport IoW .v. Sarisbury Sparks
Warsash Wasps .v. Locksheath Lions
Crofton Saints Lions .v. AFC Portchester Castles
Waltham Wolves Unites .v. AFC Portchjester Royals
AFC Portchester Saxon .v. Cowes
Bishops Waltham Dynamoes .v. University of Portsmouth
Gosport Falcons Black .v. Gosport Borough White
Havant & Waterlooville .v. Waltham Wolves Rangers

Under 16's League Cup

U16 CHALLENGE CUP 1st ROUND
To Be Played Sept 21st

1 Locksheath Lions Red 4 v 0 Stubbington Buzzards
2 Warsash Wasps 0 v 0 United Services Portsmouth (Won 4-3 Penalties)
3 Whiteley Wanderers Falcons v Waltham Wolves Warriors

Byes:
AFC Portchester Vikings, BSS, Cowplain, Cowplain Commandos, Crofton Saints Panthers, Fareham Town, Lee Rangers White, Gosport Borough Lions, Locksheath Lions Blue, Pickwick Youth, Widbrook Whirlwind, Widbrook Tigers & Wyvern

U16 CHALLENGE CUP 2nd ROUND
To Be Played Oct 19th

Fareham Town .v. Wyvern Youth
Waltham Wolves Warriors .v. Locksheath Lions Red
Locksheath Lions Blue .v. Widbrook United Tigers
AFC Portchester Vikings .v. Widbrook United Whirlwind
Cowplain .v. Warsash Wasps
Gosport Borough Lions .v. Lee Rangers White
Crofton Saints Panthers .v. Cowplain Commandos
BSS Portsmouth .v. Pickwick Youth

Under 17's Junior B Cup

Under 18's Junior A Cup

Under 18's Challenge Cup

U17 / 18 / 19 CHALLENGE CUP
1st ROUND
To Be Played Sept 21st 2019

1 Crofton Saints Panthers U17 0 v 7 Crofton Saints Lions U18
2 Gosport Falcons Black U17 3 v 2 Stubbington U19

Byes:
East Lodge Mustangs U18 & Locksheath Lions Blue U17

Semi Final Round
Date TBA
East Lodge Mustangs .v. Gosport Falcons Black
Locksheath Lions .v. Crofton Saints Lions