Referee Appointments


Please note that the sole contact for the Referee Appointment Secretary is by email to refsmsyfl@googlemail.com

PLEASE BE AWARE THAT SHOULD A REFEREE BE UNABLE TO ATTEND OR FAILS TO ARRIVE IT IS THE DUTY OF THE HOME CLUB TO PROVIDE A REFEREE AND AGREEMENT OF THE REFEREE SHOULD BE SOUGHT.
ONCE AGREED THE REFEREE HAS FULL AND COMPLETE CONTROL OF THE MATCH AND SHOULD BE AFFORDED THE RESPECT THAT DESERVES.

THE HOME CLUB SHOULD NOTIFY THE 'RAS' BY EMAIL AFTER THE GAME TO
a)REPORT THE APPOINTED OFFICIAL FOR NON ATTENDANCE
b)TO CLARIFY THE NAME AND POSITION OF THE PERSON WHO DID OFFICIATE IN THE APPOINTED OFFICIALS ABSENCE.

NOTE TO OFFICIALS/REFEREE... PLEASE NOTIFY YOUR HON.REFEREE APPOINTMENT SECRETARY (RAS) BY FRIDAY 19:00 IF THE HOME CLUB HAVE NOT CONTACTED YOU REGARDING VENUES AND KO TIMES

THE HOME CLUB ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR NOTIFYING THE REFEREE APPOINTMENT SECRETARY OF THE VENUE AND KICK OFF TIMES AND SHOULD DO SO BY 2PM FRIDAY PRIOR TO THE (SATURDAY)MATCH DATE.

THE HOME CLUB ARE ALSO RESPONSIBLE FOR CONFIRMING THE DETAILS OF YOUR FIXTURE WITH THE APPOINTED REFEREE AND NOTIFYING THE REFEREE IF THE FIXTURE IS CALLED OFF FOR ANY REASON -

IF THE REFEREE TRAVELS TO THE FIXTURE VENUE THE HOME CLUB WILL BE LIABLE FOR THE REFEREE'S FEES AS FOLLOWS:-
50% MATCH FEES (CURRENTLY £10.00) PLUS FULL TRAVEL TO AND FROM THAT VENUE AT .30p PER MILE.

IF THE REFEREE ATTENDS THE VENUE AND THE PLAYING SURFACE IS DEEMED FIT 'AND' ONLY ONE TEAM (7 PLAYERS OR MORE CONSTITUTING A TEAM) ARE PRESENT AT THE TIME OF KICK OFF (UNLESS THEY HAVE NOTIFIED REFEREE OR OPPOSITION OF GOOD REASON FOR A 'DELAY' (TRAFFIC, ACCIDENT ETC)AND EVEN THEN A DELAY OF NOT MORE THAN 20 MINS AFTER ORIGINAL KICK OFF TIME, THE CLUB IN DEFAULT (NOT PRESENT) SHALL PAY THE REFEREE 100% OF HIS FEE PLUS HIS TRAVEL EXPENSES AT .30p PER MILE.

CAN REFEREES PLEASE ENSURE THAT THE "RESPECT HANDSHAKE" IS OBSERVED BEFORE EACH GAME

Please note that the sole contact for the Referee Appointment Secretary is by email to refsmsyfl@googlemail.com

Referee Contact List

CAMERON ALDERIDGE 07557 386393 a.j17aldridge@ntlworld.com

MATT ANCELL 07794 975079 matta1968@hotmail.co.uk

MANOHAR BAINS 07868 706724 manoharbains@hotmail.com

ALFIE BALSDON baz-balsdon@ntlworld.com

DAN BATCHELOR 07850 508260 daniel_batchelor1998@hotmail.com

CHARLIE BOYD charlieboyd97@hotmail.com

JOHN BRETT 07588 515300 johnwbrett@hotmail.com

JAN BRINDLEY 02392 461054 brindley4@gmail.com

VIX BRINDLEY 07752 222490 brindley4@gmail.com

BILLY BROADWAY 07770 650229 billybroadway@hotmail.co.uk

JAMES BYNG 07818878645 sineadbyng@yahoo.co.uk

JACK CANE 07554 763367 a.j.cane@talk21.com

MATT CAUNT 01489 565303 ariotintheheart@btinternet.com

LAUREN CHALMERS 07462 264363 lozzyc1999@hotmail.co.uk

TOBY CLARKE 07867009133 brookie_gosport@yahoo.co.uk

HARRY-JOHN COLLINS 07906 797585 sarah.collins@ntlworld.com

PATRICK CREGAN 07547826465 patrick.cregan@hotmail.co.uk

CON DA COSTA 07949 855308 con.dacosta7@ntlworld.com

ROB DAVIS 07584754080 robert.davis353@ntlworld.com

DAVE FAWCETT 7795327116 dav.sav@sky.com

SAM FISHER 07724 779180 kjfisher@virginmedia.com

CALLUM FLETCHER 07920038663 mrfletch1961@hotmail.com

HARRY FRIPP 07890522671 hwfripp26@yahoo.co.uk

RAY GILLAM 07805 367359 no email facilities available

CHARLIE HARDINGHAM 07545 539548 alhardinghamltd@btinternet.com

JACOB HARVEY 07955 745389 jacob@andyharvey.co.uk

HARLEY HAWKINS 07900082332 grant_hawkins@hotmail.com

LIAM HICKEY lhickey98@gmail.com

GEORGE HOSKIN 07972935205 hoskinalison@yahoo.co.uk

JACK LONSDALE 07531 282873 jackarooney@icloud.com

HASSANAIN MOOSA 07840162992 galifa12@googlemail.com

PHIL MUIR 07769 585444 p.muir1@ntlworld.com

ALFIE PARRICK 07719 757042 orangepeel1@hotmail.co.uk

ELLIOTT PROWTING 07504 287226 mark.prowting1@ntlworld.com

HARRY REDMAN 01329 661930 pwredman4@gmail.com

PETE REDMAN 07983 115321 pwredman4@gmail.com

MIKE RICHARDSON 07900 956362 mike.richardson2@ntlworld.com

JOSEPH ROBINSON 07596 613831 mrjozef@hotmail.co.uk

ZACH ROBINSON 02392522493 david.robinson1123@ntlworld.com

JORDAN RUSSELL 07974818233 andyruss65@me.com

JOE SALVIA 07791 045637 erica28uk@hotmail.com

GRANT SHEPHERD 07720 058659 lark-kent@hotmail.co.uk

JAMES STEPHENSON james_stephenson@talktalk.net

ASH SPARKS 07736 099888 ash.sparks92@gmail.com

MICHAEL THOMSON 07505903653 michael.thomson777@googlemail.com

SAM WALDRON 07775 723441 clare.waldron@virginmedia.com

JOSH WEARMOUTH 07841 471211 wearmouth11@hotmail.co.uk

Season 2015/16 Match Official Appointments

September 2014

Saturday 6th

U17/18 Division

AFC PORTCHESTER v BWD

Venue: WICOR REC 4
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JOHN BRETT

LOCKS HEATH LIONS v CROFTON SAINTS

Venue: BROOKFIELD 1
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: MIKE RICHARDSON

WHITELEY EAGLES v HAVANT

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 1
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

U16A Division

PORTCHESTER CASTLES v AFC PORTCHESTER

Venue: WICOR REC 6
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: DAVE FAWCETT

CROFTON LIONS v UOP

Venue: SEAFIELD 3
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: MATT ANCELL

GOSPORT FALCONS v LOCKS HEATH LIONS

Venue: MONCKTON
KO Time: 11:00
Referee:

U16B

BWD v PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MATT HARDAKER

COWPLAIN v WALTHAM WOLVES

Venue: EMSWORTH REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JAN BRINDLEY

CROFTON PANTHERS v RANVILLES

Venue: STUBB REC 3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: ASH SPARKS

CROFTON TIGERS v LEE RED

Venue: CROFTON SCH
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: PETE REDMAN

U15A

FAREHAM PARK v GOSPORT FC

Venue: TITCHFIELD REC
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

U15B

PORTCHESTER SAXONS v CROFTON TIGERS

Venue: WICOR REC 4
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JOHN BRETT

LISS FIREBOLTS v WALTHAM RED

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: NEH APPT

LOCKS HEATH LIONS v WHITELEY

Venue: BROOKFIELD 2
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

U15C

BWD v CLANFIELD

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: JAKE BALCOMBE

LISS ROCKETS v GOSPORT FALCONS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: NEH APPT

U14A

PORTCHESTER CASTLES v PICKWICK

Venue: WICOR REC 6
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: DAVE FAWCETT

CROFTON LIONS v HURSTWOOD

Venue: SEAFIELD 2
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JOSH WEARMOUTH

U14B

CROFTON PANTHERS v WALTHAM W LIGHTENING

Venue: CROFTON SCH
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JACK CANE

CROFTON TIGERS v EAST LODGE

Venue: CROFTON SCH
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JACK CANE

WALTHAM W TORNADOES v BWD

Venue: WICKHAM REC
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: RAY GILLAM

U14C

PADNELL v WHITELEY

Venue: COWPLAIN REC
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: CHARLIE HARDINGHAM

STUBBINGTON v PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: STUBB REC 3
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ASH SPARKS

WARSASH v LOCKS HEATH LIONS

Venue: OSBORNE RD
KO Time: 11:30
Referee:

U13A

PORTCHESTER CASTLES v GOSPORT BULLETS

Venue: PORTCHESTER SCH
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ALFIE PARRACK

CROFTON LIONS v LOCKS HEATH LIONS

Venue: SEAFIELD 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JOSH WEARMOUTH

WALTHAM W COBRAS v GOSPORT ARROWS

Venue: WICKHAM REC
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: RAY GILLAM

WHITELEY LIONS v LIPHOOK

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 2
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: DAN BATCHELOR

U13B

FAREHAM TOWN v LEE RANGERS

Venue: FAREHAM ACADEMY
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: JOSEPH ROBINSON

LISS v WHITELEY PANTHERS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: NEH APPT

WIDBROOK v WALTHAM W JETS

Venue: BIDBURY MEAD
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

U13C

EAST LODGE v STUBB KESTRELS

Venue: REDWOOD PK SCH
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: ELLIOTT PROWTING

STUBB HAWKS v PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: STUBB REC 1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JORDAN MCRITCHIE

UOP v CROFTON JAGUARS

Venue: FURZE LANE
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

U12A

US PORTSMOUTH v LEE WHITE

Venue: WHALE ISLAND
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: HARLEY HAWKINS

WHITELEY EAGLES v HAVANT HAWKS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: SAM FISHER

U12B

CROFTON PANTHERS v WHITELEY BLUEBIRDS

Venue: CROFTON 3G
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ZACH ROBINSON

TRAVAUX v CROFTON LIONS

Venue: HORNDEAN TECH
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

WALTHAM W WARRIORS v PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: KNOWLE REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

U12C

UOP v LHL BLUE

Venue: FURZE LANE
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

U12D

BWD v FAREHAM TOWN

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: TOM TUCKEY

LEE BLUE v WALTHAM W COMETS

Venue: KNOWLE REC
KO Time: 11:15
Referee:

U11A

COWPLAIN v LEE BLUE

Venue: HOLLYBANK
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: GEORGE HOSKIN

LOCKS HEATH LIONS BLUE v US ROYALS

Venue: HUNTS POND RD
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: HASSANAIN MOOSA

U11B

BWD EAGLES v FAREHAM TOWN

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: AISLING TAYLOR

LHL RED v US PORTSMOUTH BLUE

Venue: HUNTS POND RD
KO Time: 10:45
Referee: MICHAEL THOMSON

U11C

CROFTON PANTHERS v FOSPS

Venue: CROFTON 3G
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: ZACH ROBINSON

Saturday 13th

Hampshire Cup RULE CHANGES -- Please all note that there is NO EXTRA TIME TO BE PLAYED IN ANY COUNTY CUP COMPETITIONS, in the event of the scores being level at the final whistle the Match Official will instruct that the game be decided on a Penalty shoot out - Thank you

U17/18 League

BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS v WHITELEY EAGLES

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MATT HARDAKER

CASTLE UNITED v AFC PORTCHESTER

Venue: ROWLANDS CASTLE
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

CROFTON SAINTS v NEWPORT IOW

Venue: SEAFIELD PARK 3
KO Time: 11:00
Referee:

HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE v LOCKS HEATH LIONS

Venue: FRONT LAWN 3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JOHN BRETT

U16A League

AFC PORTCHESTER v CROFTON SAINTS LIONS

Venue: WICOR REC 6
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MIKE RICHARDSON

EAST COWES VICS v AFC PORTCHESTER CASTLES

Venue: BEATRICE AVENUE
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: CALLUM MCFARLANE

PICKWICK v GOSPORT FALCONS

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK 1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

U16B League

AFC PORTCHESTER ROYALS v COWPLAIN

Venue: WICOR REC 5
KO Time: 11:30
Referee:

LEE RANGERS RED v GRAYSHOTT

Venue: LEE REC 1
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

RANVILLES RANGERS v CROFTON SAINTS TIGERS

Venue: HENRY CORT
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

WALTHAM WOLVES v CROFTON SAINTS PANTHERS

Venue: SOBERTON REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

U15 Hampshire Cup

AFC PORTCHESTER ROYALS v HORNDEAN

Venue: WICOR REC 6
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: MIKE RICHARDSON

BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS v SALISBURY

Venue: PRIORY PARK
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: AISLING TAYLOR

COWPLAIN v FLEET SPURS

Venue: EMSWORTH REC
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: PHIL MUIR

CROFTON SAINTS PANTHERS v COVE YOUTH

Venue: SEAFIELD PARK 2
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: MATT ANCELL

GOSPORT FALCONS v CLANFIELD

Venue: MONCKTON
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE HAWKS v NEWPORT IOW

Venue: FRONT LAWN 2
KO Time: 11:00
Referee:

HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE KESTRELS v CROFTON SAINTS LIONS

Venue: FRONT LAWN 3
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JOHN BRETT

LISS FIREBOLTS v GOSPORT FC

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: JORDAN ROGERS

LOCKS HEATH LIONS v RYDE SAINTS

Venue: BROOKFIELD SCH 2
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: GRANT SHEPHARD

WALTHAM WOLVES RED v UPPER CLATFORD

Venue: BROAD LANE
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: DAVE FAWCETT

WALTHAM WOLVES WOLVERINES v AFC DRUMMER BLADES

Venue: SHEDFIELD REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: ASH SPARKS

WARSASH WASPS v FAREHAM PARK

Venue: NEW ROAD
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JACK CANE

U15B League

WHITELEY WANDERERS v AFC PORTCHESTER SAXONS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JACK CANE

U14A League

PICKWICK v NEWPORT IOW

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK 1
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: RAY GILLAM

CROFTON SAINTS LIONS v AFC PORTCHESTER

Venue: SEAFIELD PARK 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MATT ANCELL

U14B League

BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS v EAST LODGE HURRICANES

Venue: PRIORY PARK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: TOM TUCKEY

U14C League

LISS ATHLETIC v LOCKS HEATH LIONS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: TIM PAYNE

STUBBINGTON v WARSASH WASPS

Venue: STUBBINGTON REC 3
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

U13 Hampshire Cup

GOSPORT FC BULLETS v WIDBROOK UNITED

Venue: ARDEN PARK 2
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: HARRY REDMAN

U13A League

LIPHOOK v GOSPORT FC ARROWS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee:

LOCKS HEATH LIONS v WHITELEY WANDERERS LIONS

Venue: BROOKFIELD SCH 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: GRANT SHEPHARD

U13B League

WALTHAM WOLVES JETS v LISS ATHLETIC

Venue: DROXFORD REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: GEORGE HOSKIN

WHITELEY WANDERERS PANTHERS v LEE RANGERS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 2
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: DAN BATCHELOR

U13C League

CROFTON SAINTS JAGUARS v AFC PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: CROFTON SCH 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ELLIOTT PROWTING

STUBBINGTON KESTRELS v STUBBINGTON HAWKS

Venue: STUBBINGTON REC 1
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: ELLIOTT PROWTING

U12 Hampshire Cup

STUBBINGTON v HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE HAWKS

Venue: STUBBINGTON REC 2
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JORDAN MCRITCHIE

AFC DYNAMO v WALTHAM WOLVES WARRIORS

Venue: BROOKERS FIELD 3
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: TOBY CLARKE

WHITELEY WANDERERS EAGLES v CROFTON SAINTS PANTHERS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: SAM FISHER

LEE RANGERS BLUE v NORTH WARNBROUGH

Venue: STOKES BAY
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JOSEPH ROBINSON

BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS v FLEET SPURS

Venue: PRIORY PARK
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: JACK HOWDEN

U12Ancell

GOSPORT FC ARROWS v GOSPORT FC BULLETS

Venue: ARDEN PARK 4
KO Time: 11:30
Referee:

LEE RANGERS WHITE v UNITED SERVICES PORTSMOUTH

Venue: STOKES BAY
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: JOSEPH ROBINSON

U12Binks

AFC PORTCHESTER CASTLES v AFC PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: WICOR REC
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

CROFTON SAINTS LIONS v WHITELEY WANDERERS BLUEBIRDS

Venue: CROFTON SCH 3G
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

U12Coleman

CROFTON SAINTS TIGERS v UNITED SERVICES PORTSMOUTH VICTORY

Venue: CROFTON SCH 3G
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

LOCKS HEATH LIONS BLUE v AFC PORTCHESTER SAXONS

Venue: HUNTS POND RD
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: HASSANAIN MOOSA

LOCKS HEATH LIONS RED v WARSASH WASPS

Venue: HUNTS POND RD
KO Time: 10:45
Referee: HASSANAIN MOOSA

U12Dynamo

FAREHAM TOWN v WALTHAM WOLVES COMETS

Venue: CAMS ALDERS
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: MICHAEL THOMSON

WHITELEY WANDERERS HAWKS v BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS

Venue: BURRIDGE
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

U11Ancell

LEE RANGERS BLUE v LOCKS HEATH LIONS BLUE

Venue: LEE REC
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: JORDAN RUSSELL

UNITED SERVICES PORTSMOUTH ROYALS v WALTHAM WOLVES

Venue: WHALE ISLAND
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: JOE ANDREWS

WHITELEY WANDERERS EAGLES v COWPLAIN

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 11:45
Referee: DAN BATCHELOR

U11Binks

FAREHAM TOWN v GOSPORT FC

Venue: CAMS ALDERS
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: MICHAEL THOMSON

LEE RANGERS WHITE v LOCKS HEATH LIONS RED

Venue: LEE REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: BILLY BROADWAY

UNITED SERVICES PORTSMOUTH BLUE v BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS EAGLES

Venue: WHALE ISLAND
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JOE ANDREWS

U11Coleman

FOSPS v PADNELL ROVERS

Venue: KNOWLE REC
KO Time:
Referee:

WHITELEY WANDERERS FALCONS v CROFTON SAINTS PANTHERS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 09:15
Referee: SAM FISHER

Saturday 20th

U18 Cup

AFC PORTCHESTER v BWD

Venue: WICOR 3
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: GRANT SHEPHARD

CASTLE UTD v CROFTON

Venue: ROWLANDS CASTLE
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: CON DA COSTA

NEWPORT v HAVANT

Venue: SEACLOSE PK
KO Time: 12:00
Referee: RICHARD MCFARLANE (IOW APPT)

WHITELEY EAGLES v LHL

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JOHN BRETT

U16 Cup

CROFTON TIGERS v WALTHAM WOLVES

Venue: STUBB REC 3
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MATT ANCELL

GRAYSHOTT v LEE RED

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: NEH APPT

U16A

CROFTON LIONS v PORTCHESTER CASTLES

Venue: SEAFIELD 3
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

EAST COWES v PORTCHESTER

Venue: BEATRICE AVENUE
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: CALLUM MCFARLANE (IOW APPT)

GOSPORT FALCONS v UOP

Venue: MONCKTON
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

HAYLING UTD v PICKWICK

Venue: HAYLING COLLEGE
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

U16B

COWPLAIN v BWD

Venue: EMSWORTH REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

CROFTON PANTHERS v PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: STUBB REC 3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: MATT ANCELL

U15 Cup

PORTCHESTER SAXONS v LISS FIREBOLTS

Venue: WICOR 3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: GRANT SHEPHARD

COWPLAIN v CROFTON PANTHERS

Venue: EMSWORTH REC
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: MIKE RICHARDSON

HAVANT KESTRELS v CROFTON TIGERS

Venue: FRONT LAWN 2
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: DAN BATCHELOR

HORNDEAN v BWD

Venue: FIVE HEADS PK
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: PETE REDMAN

LHL v LISS ROCKETS

Venue: BROOKFIELD 1
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: DAVE FAWCETT

WALTHAM W RED v CLANFIELD

Venue: BROAD LANE
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: MANOHAR BAINS

WHITELEY v WARSASH

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 1
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: JOHN BRETT

WALTHAM W WOLVERINES v GOSPORT FALCONS

Venue: SHEDFIELD
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: ASH SPARKS

U15A

CROFTON LIONS v AFC PORTCHESTER ROYAL

Venue: SEAFIELD 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: GAME CANCELLED BY PORTCHESTER

NEWPORT v PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: SEACLOSE PK
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: ALEX STANIFORTH (IOW APPT)

PURBROOK v HAVANT HAWKS

Venue: HAVANT ACADEMY
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

RYDE v GOSPORT FC

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: PAUL WEST (IOW APPT)

U14 Cup

PORTCHESTER ROYALS v PICKWICK

Venue: WICOR 6
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: ELLIOTT PROWTING

WALTHAM W TORNADOES v WHITELEY

Venue: WICKHAM
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: RAY GILLAM

LHL v STUBBINGTON

Venue: BROOKFIELD 2
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JOSEPH ROBINSON

WARSASH v PADNELL

Venue: NEW ROAD
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JOSEPH ROBINSON

U14A

PORTCHESTER CASTLES v PURBROOK

Venue: WICOR 6
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ELLIOTT PROWTING

NEWPORT v HURSTWOOD

Venue: SEACLOSE PK
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: LIAM WHITE (IOW APPT)

U14B

CROFTON TIGERS v BWD

Venue: SEAFIELD 2
KO Time: 11:00
Referee:

EAST LODGE v WALTHAM W LIGHTNING

Venue: REDWOOD PK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JOSH WEARMOUTH

UOP v CROFTON PANTHERS

Venue: FURZE LANE
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

U13 Cup

CROFTON JAGUARS v WIDBROOK

Venue: CROFTON 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

EAST LODGE v STUBB KESTRELS

Venue: REDWOOD PK
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: JOSH WEARMOUTH

PORTCHESTER ROYALS v LISS

Venue: WICOR 5
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

U13A

CROFTON LIONS v WALTHAM W COBRAS

Venue: CROFTON 2
KO Time: 11:00
Referee:

LIPHOOK v GOSPORT BULLETS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: AARON BICKNELL (NEH APPT)

WHITELEY LIONS v PORTCHESTER CASTLES

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 2
KO Time: 10:45
Referee:

U13B

WALTHAM W JETS v WHITELEY PANTHERS

Venue: DROXFORD
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

U12 Cup

LEE WHITE v PORTCHESTER CASTLES

Venue: LEE REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JORDAN RUSSELL

STUBBINGTON v BWD

Venue: STUBB REC 2
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: HARRY GRAY

WHITELEY EAGLES v LHL RED

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 10:45
Referee: HASSANAIN MOOSA

PORTCHESTER SAXONS v PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: WICOR REC
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JAMES BYNG

CROFTON PANTHERS v CROFTON LIONS

Venue: CROFTON 3G
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: BILLY BROADWAY

LHL BLUE v AFC DYNAMO

Venue: HUNTS POND RD
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: SAM FISHER

TRAVAUX v LEE BLUE

Venue: HTC
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: GEORGE HOSKIN

WALTHAM W COMETS v CROFTON TIGERS

Venue: KNOWLE REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

FAREHAM TOWN v UOP

Venue: CAMS ALDERS
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: TOBY CLARKE

WHITELEY HAWKS v WHITELEY BLUEBIRDS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: HASSANAIN MOOSA

WARSASH v US VICTORY

Venue: OSBORNE RD
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: SAM FISHER

U12Ancell

GOSPORT BULLETS v HAVANT HAWKS

Venue: ARDEN 4
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: MATCH POSTPONED

YS PORTSMOUTH v GOSPORT ARROWS

Venue: WHALE ISLAND
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: HARLEY HAWKINS

U11 Cup

CROFTON PANTHERS v FOSPS

Venue: CROFTON 3G
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: BILLY BROADWAY

PADNELL v STUBBINGTON

Venue: COWPLAIN REC
KO Time: 11:00
Referee:

U11Ancell

COWPLAIN v US ROYALS

Venue: HOLLY BANK
KO Time: 11:50
Referee:

LEE BLUE v WHITELEY EAGLES

Venue: LEE REC
KO Time: 11:15
Referee:

LHL BLUE v WALTHAM WOLVES

Venue: HUNTS POND RD
KO Time: 09:00
Referee:

U11Binks

BWD EAGLES v US PORTS BLUE

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ROBBIE PITTS-MELLAN

GOSPORT v FAREHAM

Venue: ARDEN 4
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

LHL RED v LEE WHITE

Venue: HUNTS POND RD
KO Time: 10:15
Referee:

U11Coleman

WARSASH v WHITELEY FALCONS

Venue: OSBORNE RD
KO Time: 11:30
Referee:

Saturday 27th

Note to match officials

If I have missed anyone this week then please contact me ASAP so that you can be appointed. As you can see, the MSYFL is really struggling for coverage this season!

U18 League

CASTLE UTD v WHITELEY EAGLES

Venue: ROWLANDS CASTLE
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JAN BRINDLEY

CROFTON BLUES v BWD

Venue: SEAFIELD 3
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: MATT ANCELL

HAVANT v PORTCHESTER

Venue: FRONT LAWN 3
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: PHIL MUIR

LHL v NEWPORT

Venue: BROOKFIELD 1
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: DAVE FAWCETT

U16A League

PORTCHESTER SAXONS v GOSPORT FALCONS

Venue: WICOR 6
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: GRANT SHEPHARD

PORTCHESTER CASTLES v EAST COWES

Venue: WICOR 6
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: GRANT SHEPHARD

PICKWICK v LHL

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: DAN BATCHELOR

U16B League

PORTCHESTER ROYALS v CROFTON TIGERS

Venue: WICOR 3
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ASH SPARKS

BWD v CROFTON PANTHERS

Venue: PRIORY PARK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: TOM TUCKEY

RANVILLES v LEE RED

Venue: HENRY CORT SCH
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

WALTHAM WOLVES v GRAYSHOTT

Venue: BROAD LANE
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

U15A League

FAREHAM PARK v PURBROOK

Venue: TITCHFIELD
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

GOSPORT FC v HORNDEAN

Venue: ARDEN 1
KO Time: 11:30
Referee:

HAVANT HAWKS v RYDE

Venue: FRONT LAWN 2
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: RAY GILLAM

NEWPORT v CROFTON LIONS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: (IOW APPT)

U15B League

CROFTON PANTHERS v PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: CROFTON 1
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

WARSASH v WALTHAM W RED

Venue: NEW ROAD
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JACK CANE

WHITELEY v CROFTON TIGERS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JOHN BRETT

U15C League

GOSPORT FALCONS v COWPLAIN

Venue: MONCKTON
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

HAVANT KESTRELS v BWD

Venue: FRONT LAWN
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: CHARLIE HARDINGHAM

LISS ROCKETS v WALTHAM W WOLVERINES

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: (NEH APPT)

U14A League

CROFTON LIONS v NEWPORT

Venue: SEAFIELD 2
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: ELLIOTT PROWTING

PICKWICK v PURBROOK

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: DAN BATCHELOR

U14B League

BWD v CROFTON PANTHERS

Venue: PRIORY PARK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MATT HARDAKER

WALTHAM W LIGHTNING v UOP

Venue: DROXFORD
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

WALTHAM W TORNADOES v EAST LODGE

Venue: WICKHAM
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

U14C League

PORTCHESTER ROYALS v WARSASH

Venue: WICOR 3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: ASH SPARKS

LHL v LISS

Venue: BROOKFIELD 2
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: JOSEPH ROBINSON

STUBBINGON v PADNELL

Venue: STUBB 3
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

U13A League

PORTCHESTER CASTLES v LHL

Venue: PORTCHESTER SCHOOL
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: HARRY JOHN COLLINS

CROFTON LIONS v GOSPORT ARROWS

Venue: CROFTON 2
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

GOSPORT BULLETS v WHITELEY LIONS

Venue: ARDEN 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JORDAN MCRITCHIE

LIPHOOK v WALTHAM W COBRAS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: (NEH APPT)

U13B League

LEE RANGERS v WALTHAM W JETS

Venue: PRIVETT 1
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

WHITELEY PANTHERS v FAREHAM TOWN

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JACK CANE

WIDBROOK v LISS

Venue: BIDBURY MEAD
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: CHARLIE HARDINGHAM

U13C League

PORTCHESTER ROYALS v STUBBINGTON KESTRELS

Venue: PORTCHESTER SCHOOL
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: HARRY JOHN COLLINS

EAST LODGE v CROFTON JAGUARS

Venue: REDWOOD PK
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

U12Ancell

LEE RANGERS WHITE v GOSPORT BULLETS

Venue: BROOKERS
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: JORDAN RUSSELL

US PORTSMOUTH v WHITELEY EAGLES

Venue: FURZE LANE
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: HARLEY HAWKINS

U12Binks

PORTCHESTER ROYALS v WHITELEY BLUEBRIDS

Venue: WICOR
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JAMES BYNG

CROFTON LIONS v PORTCHESTER CASTLES

Venue: SEAFIELD 4
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: MICHAEL THOMSON

CROFTON JAGUARS v AFC DYNAMO

Venue: CROFTON
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: BILLY BROADWAY

TRAVAUX v WALTHAM W WARRIORS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee:

U12Coleman

PORTCHESTER SAXONS v UOP

Venue: WICOR
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: JAMES BYNG

CROFTON TIGERS v LHL BLUE

Venue: CROFTON
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: BILLY BROADWAY

WARSASH v US VICTORY

Venue: OSBORNE RD
KO Time: 11:15
Referee:

U12Dynamo

BWD v WALTHAM W COMETS

Venue: PRIORY PARK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JACK HOWDEN

FAREHAM v WHITELEY HAWKS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: PATRICK CREGAN

U11Ancell

LHL BLUE v COWPLAIN

Venue: HUNTS POND RD
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: SAM FISHER

US ROYALS v WHITELEY EAGLES

Venue: FURZE LANE
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: HARLEY HAWKINS

WALTHAM WOLVES v LEE BLUE

Venue: HOE RD
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

U11Binks

GOSPORT FC v BWD EAGLES

Venue: ARDEN 4
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ROBERT DAVIS

LEE WHITE v US PORTS BLUE

Venue: BROOKERS
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JORDAN RUSSELL

LHL RED v FAREHAM

Venue: HUNTS POND RD
KO Time: 10:45
Referee: SAM FISHER

U11Coleman

PADNELL v CROFTON PANTHERS

Venue: COWPLAIN REC
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: GEORGE HOSKIN

STUBBINGTON v WHITELEY FALCONS

Venue: STUBB 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MATT TRANTER

WARSASH v FOSPS

Venue: OSBORNE RD
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

October 2014

Saturday 4th

U18 League

PORTCHESTER v LHL

Venue: WICOR 4
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: CON DA COSTA

BWD v HAVANT

Venue: HOE RD
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: FINLAY TAYLOR

CASTLE UTD v CROFTON

Venue: ROWLANDS CASTLE
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: PHIL MUIR

WHITELEY v NEWPORT

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 1
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: JOHN BRETT

U16A League

EAST COWES v CS LIONS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: RICHARD FCFARLANE (IOW APPT)

GOSPORT FALCONS v PORTCHESTER CASTLES

Venue: MONCKTON
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: GRANT SHEPHARD

HAYLNG v PORTCHESTER

Venue: HAYLING COLLEGE
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: DAN BATCHELOR

LHL v UOP

Venue: BROOKFIELD 1
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: DAVE FAWCETT

U16B League

CROFTON PANTHERS v COWPLAIN

Venue: SEAFIELD 3
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MATT ANCELL

CROFTON TIGERS v BWD

Venue: SEAFIELD 3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: MATT ANCELL

GRAYSHOTT v PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: (NEH APPT)

LEE RANGERS RED v WALTHAM WOLVES

Venue: PRIVETT 1
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: MIKE RICHARDSON

U15A League

CROFTON LIONS v PURBROOK

Venue: CROFTON 1
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: ASH SPARKS

HORNDEAN v HAVANT HAWKS

Venue: FIVE HEADS
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: CHARLIE HARDINGHAM

NEWPORT v GOSPORT FC

Venue: SEACLOSE PK
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: DAVE JUKES

RYDE v FAREHAM PK

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: ANDY DONCASTER

U15B League

PORTCHESTER ROYALS v LHL

Venue: WICOR 6
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: RAY GILLAM

CROFTON TIGERS v PORTCHESTER SAXONS

Venue: CROFTON 1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ASH SPARKS

LISS FIREBOLTS v CROFTON PANTHERS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: (NEH APPT)

WALTHAM WOLVES RED v WHITELEY

Venue: BROAD LANE
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

U15C League

BWD v LISS ROCKETS

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: MATT HARDAKER

CLANFIELD v HAVANT KESTRELS

Venue: PEEL PK
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

COWPLAIN v GOSPORT FALCONS

Venue: EMSWORTH REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

U14A League

HURSTWOOD v PURBROOK

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee:

NEWPORT v PORTCHESTER CASTLES

Venue: SEACLOSE PK
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: CALLUM MCFARLANE (IOW APPT)

PURBROOK v CROFTON LIONS

Venue: HAVANT ACADEMY
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

U14B League

EAST LODGE v CROFTON PANTHERS

Venue: REDWOOD PK
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: JOSH WEARMOUTH (POSTPONED)

WALTHAM WOLVES TORNADOES v CROFTON TORNADOES

Venue: WICKHAM
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

U14C League

LISS v PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: (NEH APPT)

WARSASH v PADNELL

Venue: NEW RD
KO Time: 11:30
Referee:

WHITELEY v LHL

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 2
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: JOSEPH ROBINSON

U13A League

PORTCHESTER CASTLES v WALTHAM W COBRAS

Venue: WICOR 6
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: RAY GILLAM

CROFTON LIONS v GOSPORT BULETS

Venue: CROFTON 2
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

LHL v LIPHOOK

Venue: BROOKFIELD
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

WHITELEY LIONS v GOSPORT ARROWS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JOSEPH ROBINSON

U13B League

FAREHAM v WALTHAM W JETS

Venue: FAREHAM ACADEMY
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

LISS v LEE

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: (NEH APPT)

WIDBROOK v WHITELEY PANTHERS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee:

U13C League

CROFTON JAGUARS v STUBBINGTON HAWKS

Venue: CROFTON 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

EAST LODGE v PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: REDWOOD PK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JOSH WEARMOUTH

STUBBINGTON v UOP

Venue: STUBB 1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

U12Ancell

GOSPORT ARROWS v US PORTSMOUTH

Venue: ARDEN 4
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JORDAN RUSSELL

GOSPORT BULLETS v STUBB

Venue: ARDEN 4
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JORDAN RUSSELL

HAVANT HAWKS v LEE WHITE

Venue: FRONT LAWN 1
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: GEORGE HOSKIN

U12Binks

AFC DYNAMO v TRAVUAX

Venue: STOKES BAY 1
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: ROBERT DAVIS

PORTCHESTER CASTLES v CROFTON PANTHERS

Venue: WICOR REC
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: BILLY BROADWAY

PORTCHESTER ROYALS v CROFTON LIONS

Venue: WICOR REC
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: BILLY BROADWAY

WHITELEY BLUEBRIDS v WALTHAM W WARRIORS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 11:45
Referee: SAM FISHER

U12Coleman

LHL RED v CROFTON TIGERS

Venue: HUNTS POND RD
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: HASSANAIN MOOSA

US VICTORY v PORTCHESTER SAXONS

Venue: WHALE ISLAND
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: HARLEY HAWKINS

U12Dynamo

LEE BLUE v BWD

Venue: BROOKERS FIELD
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: TOBY CLARKE

WALTHAM W COMETS v WHITELEY HAWKS

Venue: KNOWLE REC
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

U11Ancell

COWPLAIN v WALTHAM WOLVES

Venue: HOLLYBANK REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JAMES BYNG

LEE BLUE v US ROYALS

Venue: BROOKERS FIELD
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: TOBY CLARKE

WHITELEY EAGLES v LHL BLUE

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 09:15
Referee: SAM FISHER

U11Binks

BWD EAGLES v LHL RED

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: TOM TUCKEY

FAREHAM v LEE WHITE

Venue: CAMS ALDERS
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: MICHAEL THOMSON

US PORTSMOUTH BLUE v GOSPORT FC

Venue: WHALE ISLAND
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: LUKE ARNALL

U11Coleman

CROFTON PANTHERS v WARSASH

Venue: CROFTON 3G
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

FOSPS v STUBBINGTON

Venue: KNOWLE
KO Time:
Referee:

WHITELEY FALCONS v PADNELL

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: SAM FISHER

Saturday 11th

U18 League

CROFTON SAINTS v WHITELEY WANDERERS

Venue: STUBBINGTON REC P3
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE v CASTLE UTD

Venue: FRONT LAWN P3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee:

LOCKSHEATH LIONS v BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS

Venue: BROOKFIELD SCHOOL
KO Time: 11:00
Referee:

NEWPORT IOW v AFC PORTCHESTER

Venue: SEACLOSE PK
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: Andy Doncaster

U16 Hampshire Cup - 2nd Round

UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH v SHIPTON BELLINGER RAMS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee:

COWPLAIN v CK ANDOVER

Venue: EMSWORTH REC
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: DAN BATCHELOR

EAST COWES VICS v LITTLETON JUNIORS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: Richard Mcfarlane

BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS v AFC PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: MATT HARDAKER

CROFTON SAINTS LIONS v WIMBORNE

Venue: SEAFIELD PK P3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: MATT ANCELL

AFC PORTCHESTER CASTLES v SARUM YOUTH

Venue: WICOR REC P6
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: DAVE FAWCETT

U16A League

PICKWICK v HAYLING UTD

Venue: ALEXANDRA PK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: CON DA COSTA

U16B League

CROFTON SAINTS PANTHERS v LEE RANGERS RED

Venue: STUBBINGTON REC P3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee:

WALTHAM WOLVES v RANVILLES RANGERS

Venue: SOBERTON REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

U15 Hampshire Cup - 2nd Round

HORNDEAN v UPPER CLATFORD

Venue: FIVE HEADS
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: JAN BRINDLEY

GOSPORT FC v SOUTH WILTS SOCCER SCHOOL

Venue: ARDEN PK P2
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JOHN BRETT

PURBROOK v RYDE SAINTS

Venue: HAVANT ACADEMY
KO Time: 10:30?
Referee: VIX BRINDLEY

HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE HAWKS v LITTLETON JUNIORS

Venue: FRONT LAWN P2
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: CHARLIE HARDINGHAM

U15B League

AFC PORTCHESTER SAXONS v WALTHAM WOLVES RED

Venue: WICOR REC P6
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: DAVE FAWCETT

CROFTON SAINTS PANTHERS v CROFTON SAINTS TIGERS

Venue: CROFTON SCHOOL 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

LOCKSHEATH LIONS v LISS ATHLETIC FIREBOLTS

Venue: BROOKFIELD SCHOOL
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

WHITELEY WANDERERS v WARSASH WASPS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE P1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

U15C League

HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE KESTRELS v COWPLAIN

Venue: FRONT LAWN P3
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

LISS ATHLETIC ROCKETS v CLANFIELD

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: (NEH APPT)

WALTHAM WOLVES WOLVERINES v BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS

Venue: SHEDFIELD REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

U14 Hampshire Cup - 2nd Round

WALTHAM WOLVES TORNADOES v LITTLETON JUNIORS

Venue: WICKHAM REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: ASH SPARKS

CROFTON SAINTS LIONS v NEWPORT IOW

Venue: CROFTON SCHOOL
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JACK CANE

FAREHAM TOWN v TADLEY CAVELLA

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee:

WHITELEY WANDERERS v UPPER CLATFORD

Venue: MEADOWSIDE P2
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: HARRY REDMAN

PURBROOK v SOUTH WILTS SOCCER SCHOOL

Venue: COWPLAIN REC
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: RAY GILLAM

WARSASH WASPS v CROFTON SAINTS PANTHERS

Venue: NEW ROAD
KO Time: 11:30
Referee:

BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS v UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JACK HOWDEN

AFC PORTCHESTER CASTLES v SHIPTON BELLINGER RAMS

Venue: WICOR REC P5
KO Time: 11:00
Referee:

EAST LODGE v STUBBINGTON

Venue: REDWOOD PK SCHOOL
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: JOSH WEARMOUTH

U14C League

PADNELL ROVERS v LISS ATHLETIC

Venue: COWPLAIN REC
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

U13 Hampshire Cup - 2nd Round

GOSPORT FC BULLETS v AFC PORTCHESTER CASTLES

Venue: ARDEN PK P2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MICHAEL THOMSON

STUBBINGTON v LISS ATHLETIC LIGHTNING

Venue: STUBBINGTON REC P1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: BILLY BROADWAY

CLANFIELD v SOUTH WILTS SOCCER SCHOOL

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee:

EAST LODGE v AFC PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: REDWOOD PK SCHOOL
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JOSH WEARMOUTH

CROFTON SAINTS JAGUARS v LOCKSHEATH LIONS

Venue: SEAFIELD PK P2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JORDAN MCRITCHIE

BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS v LYNDHURST

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee:

FAREHAM TOWN v CURLEY PARK RANGERS

Venue: CAMS ALDERS
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

GOSPORT FC ARROWS v STUBBINGTON HAWKS

Venue: ARDEN PK P1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

WHITELEY WANDERERS PANTHERS v WALTHAM WOLVES JETS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE P2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: HARRY REDMAN

CROFTON SAINTS LIONS v SHIPTON BELLINGER RAMS

Venue: SEAFIELD PK P2
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JORDAN MCRITCHIE

U12 Hampshire Cup - 2nd Round

BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS v GOSPORT FC BULLETS

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

WARSASH WASPS v GRAYSHOTT

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee:

WHITELEY WANDERERS EAGLES v FLEET SPURS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: SAM FISHER

FAREHAM TOWN v BRAISHFIELD

Venue: CAMS ALDERS
KO Time: 11:45
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

LOCKSHEATH LIONS RED v LOCKSHEATH LIONS BLUE

Venue: HUNTS POND RD
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: HASSANAIN MOOSA

HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE v FLEET TOWN COLTS

Venue: FRONT LAWN P1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JAMES BYNG

U12Ancell

STUBBINGTON v UNITED SERVICES PORTSMOUTH

Venue: STUBBINGTON REC P2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

U12Binks

CROFTON SAINTS PANTHERS v AFC PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: CROFTON SCHOOL 3G
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

TRAVAUX v AFC PORTCHESTER CASTLES

Venue: HORNDEAN TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: GEORGE HOSKIN

U12Dynamo

WHITELEY WANDERERS HAWKS v LEE RANGERS BLUE

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: SAM FISHER

U11Ancell

LEE RANGERS BLUE v COWPLAIN

Venue: BROOKERS FIELD
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: TOBY CLARKE

UNITED SERVICES ROYALS v LOCKSHEATH LIONS BLUE

Venue: WHALE ISLAND
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: HARLEY HAWKINS

WHITELEY WANDERERS EAGLES v WALTHAM WOLVES

Venue: BURRIDGE
KO Time: 09:15
Referee:

U11Binks

FAREHAM TOWN v BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS EAGLES

Venue: CAMS ALDERS P4
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

LEE RANGERS WHITE v GOSPORT FC

Venue: BROOKERS FIELD
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: TOBY CLARKE

UNITED SERVICES PORTSMOUTH BLUE v LOCKSHEATH LIONS RED

Venue: WHALE ISLAND
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: HARLEY HAWKINS

U11Coleman

FOSPS v CROFTON SAINTS PANTHERS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee:

STUBBINGTON v PADENELL ROVERS

Venue: STUBBINGTON REC 2
KO Time: 11:00
Referee:

Saturday 18th

U18

AFC PORTCHESTER v WHITELEY WANDERERS

Venue: WICOR REC P6
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: CON DA COSTA

CASTLE UNITED v LOCKS HEATH LIONS

Venue: ROWLANDS CASTLE
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: CONNOR MAYES

CROFTON SAINTS v HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE

Venue: SEAFIELD PARK P3
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

U16

BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS v GOSPORT FALCONS

Venue: PRIORY PARK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JACK HOWDEN

COWPLAIN v CROFTON SAINTS LIONS

Venue: EMSWORTH REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: PHIL MUIR

CROFTON SAINTS PANTHERS v HAYLING UNITED

Venue: STUBBINGTON REC P3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: MATT ANCELL

EAST COWES v UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: RICHARD MCFARLANE(IOW APPT)

LOCKS HEATH LIONS v PICKWICK

Venue: BROOKFIELD SCHOOL P1
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: DAVE FAWCETT

WALTHAM WOLVES v AFC PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: SOBERTON
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: MIKE RICHARDSON

GRAYSHOTT v RANVILLES RANGERS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: (NEH APPT)

U15

CROFTON SAINTS TIGERS v HORNDEAN

Venue: STUBBINGTON REC P3
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MATT ANCELL

GOSPORT FC v PURBROOK

Venue: ARDEN PARK P1
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JOHN BRETT

WHITELEY WANDERERS v HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE HAWKS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE P1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: PETE REDMAN

RYDE SAINTS v FAREHAM PARK

Venue:
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: ANDY DONCASTER(IOW APPT)

WALTHAM WOLVES RED v CROFTON SAINTS LIONS

Venue: BROAD LANE REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: CHARLIE HARDINGHAM

LISS FIREBOLTS v CROFTON PANTHERS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: (NEH APPT)

LISS ROCKETS v GOSPORT FALCONS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: (NEH APPT)

LOCKS HEATH LIONS v AFC PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: BROOKFIELD SCHOOL P2
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: ASH SPARKS

WARSASH WASPS v AFC PORTCHESTER SAXONS

Venue: NEW ROAD
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: PETE REDMAN

BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS v HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE KESTRELS

Venue: PRIORY PARK
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: AISLING TAYLOR

U14

AFC PORTCHESTER CASTLES v UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH

Venue: WICOR REC P4
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JOSH WEARMOUTH

NEWPORT IOW v LOCKS HEATH LIONS

Venue:
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: CALLUM MCFARLANE(IOW APPT)

WALTHAM WOLVES LIGHTNING v PURBROOK

Venue: DROXFORD REC
KO Time: 09:15
Referee: ELLIOTT PROWTING

WALTHAM WOLVES TORNADOES v CROFTON SAINTS LIONS

Venue: WICKHAM REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: RAY GILLAM

BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS v LISS ATHLETIC

Venue: PRIORY PARK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: TOM TUCKEY

CROFTON SAINTS TIGERS v EAST LODGE

Venue: SEAFIELD PARK P2
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: ROBERT DAVIS

WARSASH WASPS v CROFTON SAINTS PANTHERS

Venue: OSBORNE ROAD
KO Time: 11:30
Referee:

AFC PORTCHESTER ROYALS v WHITELEY WANDERERS

Venue: WICOR REC P4
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JOSH WEARMOUTH

PADNELL ROVERS v STUBBINGTON

Venue: COWPLAIN REC
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: ***ALFIE PARRACK - GAME OFF***

U13

AFC PORTCHESTER CASTLES v EAST LODGE

Venue: WICOR REC P5
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

CROFTON SAINTS LIONS v LEE RANGERS

Venue: SEAFIELD PARK P2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ROBERT DAVIS

GOSPORT ARROWS v WALTHAM WOLVES COBRAS

Venue: ARDEN PARK P1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JORDAN RUSSELL

GOSPORT BULLETS v LOCKS HEATH LIONS

Venue: ARDEN PARK P2
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JORDAN RUSSELL

WALTHAM WOLVES JETS v LIPHOOK

Venue: DROXFORD REC
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: ELLIOTT PROWTING

WHITELEY WANDERERS LIONS v UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH

Venue: MEADOWSIDE P2
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: MICHAEL THOMSON

LISS ATHLETIC v WHITELEY WANDERERS PANTHERS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: (NEH APPT)

WIDBROOK UNITED v FAREHAM TOWN

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: PATRICK CREGAN

U12

CROFTON SAINTS PANTHERS v UNITED SERVICES PORTSMOUTH

Venue: CROFTON SCHOOL
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: JORDAN MCRITCHIE

GOSPORT ARROWS v TRAVAUX

Venue: ARDEN PARK P4
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ZACH ROBINSON

HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE HAWKS v GOSPORT BULLETS

Venue: FRONT LAWN REC
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:JAMES BYNG (OUT)

UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH v STUBBINGTON

Venue: No Details
KO Time: No Details
Referee:

WHITELEY WANDERERS EAGLES v WHITELEY WANDERERS BLUEBIRDS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: SAM FISHER

AFC DYNAMO v AFC PORTCHESTER SAXONS

Venue: STOKES BAY
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: TOBY CLARKE

CROFTON SAINTS TIGERS v WALTHAM WOLVES WARRIORS

Venue: CROFTON SCHOOL
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JORDAN MCRITCHIE

UNITED SERVICES VICTORY v AFC PORTCHESTER CASTLES

Venue: WHALE ISLAND
KO Time: 10:45
Referee: HARLEY HAWKINS

FAREHAM TOWN v BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: HASSANAIN MOOSA

WALTHAM WOLVES COMETS v LEE RANGERS BLUE

Venue:
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: KNOWLE REC

U11

FAREHAM TOWN v UNITED SERVICES ROYALS

Venue: No Details
KO Time:
Referee: BILLY BROADWAY

LEE RANGERS BLUE v LEE RANGERS WHITE

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee:

WALTHAM WOLVES v GOSPORT FC

Venue: KNOWLE REC
KO Time: 09:15
Referee:

WHITELEY WANDERERS EAGLES v LOCKS HEATH LIONS RED

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 10:45
Referee: SAM FISHER

COWPLAIN v WHITELEY WANDERERS FALCONS

Venue: HOLLYBANK REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: GEORGE HOSKIN

UNITED SERVICES PORTSMOUTH BLUE v FOSPS

Venue: WHALE ISLAND
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: HARLEY HAWKINS

Saturday 25th

U18

CASTLE UTD v HAVANT

Venue: ROWLANDS CASTLE
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: MANOHAR BAINS

CROFTON v PORTCHESTER

Venue: CROFTON SCH 1
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JOHN BRETT

NEWPORT v WHITELEY

Venue: SEACLOSE PK
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: ANDY DONCASTER (IOW APPT)

U16A

PORTCHESTER SAXONS v UOP

Venue: WICOR 6
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JAN BRINDLEY

PORTCHESTER CASTLES v PICKWICK

Venue: WICOR 4
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: PHIL MUIR

EAST COWES v HAYLING

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: CALLUM MCFARLANE (IOW APPT)

U16B

PORTCHESTER ROYALS v WALTHAM WOLVES

Venue: WICOR 5
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: DAN BATCHELOR

BWD v RANVILLES

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MATT HARDAKER

CROFTON PANTHERS v GRAYSHOTT

Venue: STUBB REC 3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: MIKE RICHARDSON

U15A

CROFTON LIONS v RYDE

Venue: SEAFIELD 2
KO Time: 11:30
Referee:

FAREHAM PK v NEWPORT

Venue: TITCHFIELD REC
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: GRANT SHEPHARD

HAVANT HAWKS v GOSPORT

Venue: FRONT LAWN 3
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

PURBROOK v HORNDEAN

Venue: HAVANT ACADEMY
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

U15B

PORTCHESTER SAXONS v WHITELEY

Venue: WICOR 6
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JAN BRINDLEY

LHL v WALTHAM RED

Venue: BROOKFIELD 2
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

U15C

HAVANT KESTRELS v GOSPORT FALCONS

Venue: FRONT LAWN 2
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

WALTHAM WOLVERINES v CLANFIELD

Venue: SHEDFIELD REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: ASH SPARKS

U14A

PORTCHESTER CASTLES v CROFTON LIONS

Venue: WICOR 4
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: PHIL MUIR

NEWPORT v PURBROOK

Venue: SEACLOSE PK
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: RICHARD MCFARLANE (IOW APPT)

U14B

BWD v WALTHAM LIGHTNING

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 09:00
Referee: JACK HOWDEN

EAST LODGE v CROFTON TIGERS

Venue: REDWOOD PK
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: CHARLIE HARDINGHAM

U13A

GOSPORT BULLETS v LHL

Venue: ARDEN 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JOSEPH ROBINSON

WALTHAM COBRAS v WHITELEY LIONS

Venue: WICKHAM REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JOSH WEARMOUTH

U13B

WALTHAM JETS v FAREHAM

Venue: DROXFORD
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: RAY GILLAM

U12A

US PORTSMOUTH v HAVANT HAWKS

Venue: WHALE ISLAND
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: HARLEY HAWKINS

WHITELEY EAGLES v GOSPORT BULLETS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: HASSANAIN MOOSA

U12B

CROFTON PANTHERS v CROFTON LIONS

Venue: CROFTON 3G
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ZACH ROBINSON

TRAVAUX v PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: HTC
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: GEORGE HOSKIN

WALTHAM WARRIORS v PORTCHESTER CASTLES

Venue: KNOWLE REC
KO Time: 09:15
Referee:

WHITELEY BLUEBRIDS v AFC DYNAMO

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: BILLY BROADWAY

U12C

CROFTON TIGERS v WARSASH

Venue: CROFTON 3G
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

LHL BLUE v UOP

Venue: HUNTS POND RD
KO Time: 09:00
Referee: SAM FISHER

LHL RED v US VICTORY

Venue: HUNTS POND RD
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: SAM FISHER

U12D

BWD v WHITELEY HAWKS

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: TOM TUCKEY

LEE BLUE v FAREHAM

Venue: BROOKERS FIELD
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

U11Cup

FAREHAM v US ROYALS

Venue: CAMS ALDERS
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: JORDAN RUSSELL

BWD v WARSASH

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ROBBIE PITTS-MELLAN

U11A

WALTHAM WOLVES v LHL BLUE

Venue: HOE RD
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

WHITELEY EAGLES v LEE BLUE

Venue: BURRIDGE
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

U11B

FOSPS v PADNELL

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee:

LHL RED v GOSPORT

Venue: HUNTS POND RD
KO Time: 10:15
Referee: SAM FISHER

November 2014

Saturday 1st

U18 League

NEWPORT v BWD

Venue: SEACLOSE PK
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: DAVE JUKES (IOW APPT)

U16A League

HAYLING UTD v GOSPORT FALCONS

Venue: NO DETAILS
KO Time: NO DETAILS
Referee: NO DETAILS

LOCKS HEATH LIONS v EAST COWES

Venue: BROOKFIELD
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: JOHN BRETT

PICKWICK v CROFTON LIONS

Venue: ALEXANDRA PK P6
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: PHIL MUIR

UOP v PORTCHESTER CASTLES

Venue: NO DETAILS
KO Time: NO DETAILS
Referee: NO DETAILS

U16B League

GRAYSHOTT v CROFTON TIGERS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: (NEH APPT)

RANVILLES v COWPLAIN

Venue: HENRY CORT
KO Time: 10:15
Referee: DAVE FAWCETT

U15A League

GOSPORT FC v FAREHAM PARK

Venue: ARDEN 2
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: MIKE RICHARDSON

HAVANT HAWKS v CROFTON LIONS

Venue: FRONT LAWN 3
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

HORNDEAN v RYDE

Venue: FIVE HEADS
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: JAN BRINDLEY

NEWPORT v PURBROOK

Venue: SEACLOSE PK
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: TERRY HOBBS (IOW APPT)

U15B League

CROFTON TIGERS v LISS FIREBOLTS

Venue: CROFTON 1
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: PETE REDMAN

U15C League

COWPLAIN v WALTHAM WOLVERINES

Venue: EMSWORTH REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: CHARLIE HARDINGHAM

GOSPORT FALCONS v LISS ROCKETS

Venue: MONCKTON
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MIKE RICHARDSON

U14A League

CROFTON LIONS v PICKWICK

Venue: CROFTON 1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: PETE REDMAN

PURBROOK v NEWPORT

Venue: HAVANT ACADEMY
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: RAY GILLAM

U14B

CROFTON PANTHERS v UOP

Venue: CROFTON 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MICHAEL THOMSON

EAST LODGE v BWD

Venue: REDWOOD PK
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: ELLIOTT PROWTING

U13A League

PORTCHESTER CASTLES v LIPHOOK

Venue: WICOR P6
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

GOSPORT ARROWS v GOSPORT BULLETS

Venue: ARDEN 1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JORDAN MCRITCHIE

WALTHAM COBRAS v LHL

Venue: WICKHAM REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JOSEPH ROBINSON

WHITELEY LIONS v CROFTON LIONS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ASH SPARKS

U13B League

LEE RANGERS v WHITELEY PANTHERS

Venue: PRIVETT PK 1
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JORDAN MCRITCHIE

LISS ATHLETIC v WALTHAM JETS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: (NEH APPT)

WIDBROOK v FAREHAM

Venue: BIDBURY MEAD
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: GEORGE HOSKIN

U13C League

PORTCHESTER ROYALS v STUBB HAWKS

Venue: WICOR P6
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

CROFTON JAGUARS v UOP

Venue: CROFTON 2
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: MICHAEL THOMSON

STUBB KESTRELS v EAST LODGE

Venue: STUBB P1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: BILLY BROADWAY

U12 Ancell

GOSPORT BULLETS v GOSPORT ARROWS

Venue: ARDEN 4
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JORDAN RUSSELL

HAVANT HAWKS v WHITELEY EAGLES

Venue: FRONT LAWN 1
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JAMES BYNG

U12 Binks

PORTCHESTER ROYALS v WALTHAM WARRIORS

Venue: WICOR REC
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: JACOB HARVEY (GAME OFF)

CROFTON LIONS v TRAVAUX

Venue: CROFTON 3G
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ALFIE BALSDON

U12 Dynamo

WHITELEY HAWKS v FAREHAM

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: SAM FISHER

U11 Ancell

COWPLAIN v LHL BLUE

Venue: HOLLYBANK REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: PATRICK CREGAN

LEE BLUE v WALTHAM WOLVES

Venue: LEE REC
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: HASSANAIN MOOSA

U11 Binks

FAREHAM v LHL RED

Venue: CAMS ALDERS
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: ROB DAVIS

PADNELL ROVERS v US BLUE

Venue: NO DETAILS
KO Time: NO DETAILS
Referee: LAUREN CHALMERS

U11 Colmeman

CROFTON PANTHERS v BWD

Venue: CROFTON 3G
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: ALFIE BALSDON

LEE WHITE v WARSASH

Venue: LEE REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: HASSANAIN MOOSA

WHITELEY FALCONS v STUBBINGTON

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 11:45
Referee: SAM FISHER

Saturday 8th

U18 League

BWD v PORTCHESTER

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MATT HARDAKER

CASTLE UTD v NEWPORT

Venue: ROWLANDS CASTLE
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: JAN BRINDLEY

CROFTON v LHL

Venue: SEAFIELD 3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JOHN BRETT

HAVANT v WHITELEY

Venue: FRONT LAWN 3
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

U16A League

CROFTON LIONS v HAYLING

Venue: SEAFIELD 3
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JOHN BRETT

U16B League

BWD v WALTHAM WOLVES

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: AISLING TAYLOR

CROFTON TIGERS v GRAYSHOTT

Venue: TBC
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: ASH SPARKS

U15A League

FAREHAM PARK v HORNDEAN

Venue: TITCHFIELD REC
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: DAN BATCHELOR

PURBROOK v NEWPORT

Venue: HAVANT ACADEMY
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: CHARLIE HARDINGHAM

U15B League

PORTCHESTER ROYALS v WALTHAM RED

Venue: WICOR 4
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: ELLIOTT PROWTING

LHL v WARSASH

Venue: BROOKFIELD 1
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: DAVE FAWCETT (PULLED OUT)

U15C League

BWD v COWPLAIN

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: TOM TUCKEY

CROFTON PANTHERS v CLANFIELD

Venue: CROFTON 1
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: HARRY REDMAN

U14A League

CROFTON LIONS v PURBROOK

Venue: SEAFIELD 1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JOSEPH ROBINSON (POSTPONED)

U14B League

WALTHAM TORNADOES v UOP

Venue: WICKHAM REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

U14C League

PADNELL v PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: COWPLAIN REC
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: RAY GILLAM

U13B League

LEE v FAREHAM

Venue: LEE REC 1
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: HARRY FRIPP

WHITELEY PANTHERS v WIDBROOK

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MATT CAUNT

U13C League

PORTCHESTER ROYALS v UOP

Venue: WICOR 4
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ELLIOTT PROWTING

STUBB KESTRELS v CROFTON JAGUARS

Venue: STUBB 1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: BILLY BROADWAY

U12 Ancell

USPORTSMOUTH v STUBBINGTON

Venue: FURZE LANE
KO Time: 12:00
Referee: PATRICK CREGAN

U12 Binks

AFC DYNAMO v PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: BROOKERS 3
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: CAMERON ALDERIDGE

WALTHAM WARRIORS v CROFTON LIONS

Venue: KNOWLE REC
KO Time: 09:15
Referee:

WHTELEY BLUEBIRDS v PORTCHESTER CASTLES

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 09:15
Referee:

U12 Coleman

CROFTON TIGERS v PORTCHESTER SAXONS

Venue: CROFTON 3G
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ZACH ROBINSON

US VICTORY v LHL BLUE

Venue: FURZE LANE
KO Time: 10:45
Referee: HARLEY HAWKINS

U12 Dynamo

BWD v LEE BLUE

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 11;15
Referee: ALEX WOOD

WHITELEY HAWKS v WALTHAM COMETS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 11:45
Referee: SAM FISHER

U11 Ancell

LHL BLUE v WHITELEY EAGLES

Venue: HUNTS POND RD
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: HASS MOOSA

US ROYALS v LEE BLUE

Venue: FURZE LANE
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JAMES STEPHENSON

WALTHAM WOLVES v COWPLAIN

Venue: HOE RD
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

U11 Binks

FOSPS v FAREHAM TOWN

Venue: KNOWLE REC
KO Time: 11:15
Referee:

GOSPORT v US PORTS BLUE

Venue: ARDEN 4
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: TOBY CLARKE

PADNELL v LHL RED

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: LAUREN CHALMERS

U11 Coleman

BWD v STUBBINGTON

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: TOM TUCKEY

WARSASH v CROFTON PANTHERS

Venue: OSBORNE RD
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

WHITELEY FALCONS v LEE WHITE

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 10:30
Referee:

Saturday 15th

FAO: MSYFL Match Officials,

No web-based appointments this week.
Clubs have been given appointments directly.

Do not be alarmed if no contact is made as a lot of fixtures are already off.

Of course, if you're really up for getting out there, drop me an email and I'll let you know the status of your appointment.

That said, please continue to check for texts and emails in case you are one of the lucky ones.

Enjoy your weekend
Thanks

Ian Sparks
MSYFL Appointment Secretary

Saturday 29th

U18 LEAGUE

AFC PORTCHESTER v HAVANT & W

Venue: WICOR REC P6
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: GRANT SHEPHARD

BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS v CROFTON SAINTS

Venue: HOE ROAD
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MATT HARDAKER

NEWPORT v LOCKS HEATH LIONS

Venue: SEACLOSE PARK
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: DAVE JUKES

WHITELEY WANDERERS v CASTLE UNITED

Venue: MEADOWSIDE P1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JOHN BRETT ***GAME OFF**

U16 CUP

AFC PORTCHESTER SAXONS v UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH

Venue: BRIDGEMARY SCHOOL
KO Time: 13:00
Referee:

U16A LEAGUE

HAYLING UNITED v CROFTON SAINTS LIONS

Venue: ***NO DETAILS***
KO Time: ***NO DETAILS***
Referee: ***NO DETAILS***

LOCKS HEATH LIONS v PICKWICK YOUTH

Venue: BROOKFIELD SCHOOL P1
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: DAVE FAWCETT

CROFTON SAINTS LIONS v EAST COWES

Venue: SEAFELD PARK P3
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: MATT ANCELL

U16B LEAGUE

AFC PORTCHESTER CASTLES v LEE RANGERS RED

Venue: WICOR REC P4
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: DAN BATCHELOR

AFC PORTCHESTER ROYALS v CROFTON SAINTS PANTHERS

Venue: WICOR REC P5
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: DAN BATCHELOR

BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS v COWPLAIN

Venue: PRIORY PARK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: TOM TUCKEY

RANVILLES RANGERS v GRAYSHOTT

Venue: HENRY HORT
KO Time: 10:15
Referee: PETE REDMAN

WALTHAM WOLVES v CROFTON SAINTS TIGERS

Venue: SHEDFIELD REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: CHARLIE HARDINGHAM

U15 CUP

HORNDEAN HAWKS v LISS ALTHLETIC FIREBOLTS

Venue: FIVE HEADS
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: CON DA COSTA

U15A LEAGUE

PURBROOK YOUTH v CROFTON SAINTS LIONS

Venue: HAVANT ACADEMY
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: PHIL MUIR ***GAME OFF***

U15B LEAGUE

AFC PORTCHESTER SAXONS v AFC PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: PORTCHESTER SCHOOL
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: ELLIOTT PROWTING

WARSASH WASPS v CROFTON SAINTS TIGERS

Venue: OSBORNE ROAD
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: ASH SPARKS

U15C LEAGUE

COWPLAIN YOUTH v CROFTON SAINTS PANTHERS

Venue: EMSWORTH REC
KO Time: 11:00
Referee:

HAVANT & W KESTRELS v CLANFIELD

Venue: FRONT LAWN P2
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JAN BRINDLEY (WITHDRAWN)

LISS ROCKETS v BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS

Venue: N/A
KO Time: N/A
Referee: NEH APPT

U14 CUP

CROFTON SAINTS LIONS v BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS

Venue: SEAFIELD PARK P1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JOSEPH ROBINSON

U14A LEAGUE

NEWPORT v PICKWICK YOUTH

Venue: SEACLOSE PARK
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: CALLUM MCFARLANE

PURBROOK YOUTH v AFC PORTCHESTER CASTLES

Venue: HAVANT ACADEMY
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: RAY GILLAM ***GAME OFF***

U14B LEAGUE

CROFTON SAINTS PANTHERS v EAST LODGE

Venue: SEAFIELD PARK P1
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: MICHAEL THOMSON

CROFTON SAINTS TIGERS v WALTHAM WOLVES TORNADOES

Venue: STUBB REC P3
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: ***GAME OFF***

U14C LEAGUE

AFC PORTCHESTER ROYALS v STUBBINGTON

Venue: WICOR REC P3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: HARRY FRIPP

LOCKS HEATH LIONS v WHITELEY WANDERERS

Venue: BROOKFIELD SCHOOL P2
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

PADNELL ROVERS v WARSASH WASPS

Venue: COWPLAIN REC
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: VIX BRINDLEY (WITHDRAWN)

U13 CUP

LISS ATHLETIC v CROFTON SAINTS LIONS

Venue: N/A
KO Time: N/A
Referee: NEH APPT

U13A LEAGUE

AFC PORTCHESTER CASTLES v WHITELEY WANDERERS LIONS

Venue: PORTCHESTER SCHOOL
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ELLIOTT PROWTING

GOSPORT FC ARROWS v LOCKS HEATH LIONS

Venue: ARDEN PARK P1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: BILLY BROADWAY

WALTHAM WOLVES COBRAS v GOSPORT FC BULLETS

Venue: SOBERTON REC *UPDATED VENUE*
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: ROBERT DAVIS

U13B LEAGUE

LEE RANGERS v WIDBROOK

Venue: LEE REC P1
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: JORDAN MCRITCHIE

WHITELEY WANDERERS PANTHERS v WALTHAM WOLVES JETS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE P2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: SAM FISHER ***GAME OFF***

U13C LEAGUE

AFC PORTCHESTER ROYALS v EAST LODGE

Venue: WICOR REC P6
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JACOB HARVEY

STUBBINGTON HAWKS v CROFTON SAINTS JAGUARS

Venue: STUBB REC P1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JACK LONSDALE

U12 CUP

HAVANT & W HAWKS v WHITELEY WANDERERS EAGLES

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 9V9
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: MATT CAUNT ***GAME OFF***

UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH v GOSPORT FC ARROWS

Venue: FURZE LANE
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: GEORGE ELLIOTT

BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS v WHITELEY WANDERERS HAWKS

Venue: PRIORY PARK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: AISLING TAYLOR

U12ANCELL

STUBBINGTON v GOSPORT FC BULLETS

Venue: STUBB REC P2
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: CAMERON ALDERIDGE

U12BINKS

CROFTON SAINTS LIONS v AFC PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: CROFTON SCHOOL 3G
KO Time: 10:15
Referee: ZACH ROBINSON

CROFTON SAINTS PANTHERS v AFC PORTCHESTER CASTLES

Venue: CROFTON SCHOOL 3G
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: ZACH ROBINSON

TRAVAUX v AFC DYNAMO

Venue: HORNDEAN TECH COLLEGE
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: GEORGE HOSKIN

WALTHAM WOLVES WARRIORS v WHITELEY WANDERERS BLUEBIRDS

Venue: KNOWLE REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: TOM GODDARD

U12COLEMAN

LOCKS HEATH LIONS BLUE v WARSASH WASPS

Venue: HUNTS POND ROAD
KO Time: 10:45
Referee: HASSANAIN MOOSA ***GAME OFF***

UNITED SERVICES PORTSMOUTH VICTORY v LOCKS HEATH LIONS RED

Venue: FURZE LANE
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: HARLEY HAWKINS

U11 CUP

LEE RANGERS BLUE v WHITELEY WANDERERS EAGLES

Venue: LEE REC P2
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JORDAN RUSSELL

CROFTON SAINTS PANTHERS v FAREHAM TOWN

Venue: CROFTON SCHOOL 3G
KO Time: 09:00
Referee: ZACH ROBINSON

U11ANCELL

COWPLAIN YOUTH v UNITED SERVICES PORTSMOUTH ROYALS

Venue: HOLLYBANK REC
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: SCOTT NORGATE

LOCKS HEATH LIONS BLUE v WALTHAM WOLVES

Venue: HUNTS POND ROAD
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: HASSANAIN MOOSA ***GAME OFF***

U11BINKS

GOSPORT FC v LOCKS HEATH LIONS RED

Venue: ARDEN PARK P4
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: TOBY CLARKE

PADNELL ROVERS v FOSPS YOUTH

Venue: COWPLAIN REC
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: LAUREN CHALMERS

U11COLEMAN

LEE RANGERS v STUBBINGTON

Venue: LEE REC P2
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: JORDAN RUSSELL

WHITELEY WANDERERS FALCONS v BISHOPS WALTHAM DYNAMOS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 10:15
Referee: ALFIE BALSDON ***GAME OFF***

December 2014

Saturday 6th

U18 LEAGUE

CROFTON SAINTS v CASTLE UTD

Venue: SEAFIELD 3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: MATT ANCELL

HAVANT & W v BWD

Venue: FRONT LAWN 3
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: JOHN BRETT

LHL v PORTCHESTER

Venue: BROOKFIELD
KO Time: 09:45
Referee: DAVE FAWCETT

U16A LEAGUE

CROFTON LIONS v PICKWICK

Venue: SEAFIELD 3
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: MATT ANCELL

EAST COWES v UOP

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: CALLUM MCFARLANE

GOSPORT FALCONS v PORTCHESTER SAXONS

Venue: MONCKTON
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: GRANT SHEPHARD

U16B LEAGUE

COWPLAIN v HAYLING

Venue: EMSWORTH
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: PHIL MUIR

CROFTON PANTHERS v BWD

Venue: STUBB 3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: MIKE RICHARDSON

CROFTON TIGERS v PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: SEAFIELD 2
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: HARRY REDMAN

GRAYSHOTT v WALTHAM W

Venue: ---
KO Time: ---
Referee: NEH APPT

LEE RED v RANVILLES

Venue: LEE REC
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: AMY ROBINSON

U15 CUP

HAVANT HAWKS v GOSPORT

Venue: FRONT LAWN 2
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: CHARLIE HARDINGHAM

LISS FIREBOLTS v HORNDEAN

Venue: ---
KO Time: ---
Referee: NEH APPT

U15A LEAGUE

PURBROOK v RYDE

Venue: COWPLAIN
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: ELLIOTT PROWTING

U15B LEAGUE

PORTCHESTER SAXONS v LHL

Venue: WICOR 4
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: CON DA COSTA

CROFTON TIGERS v WHITELEY

Venue: SEAFIELD 2
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: HARRY REDMAN

WALTHAM RED v WARSASH

Venue: BROAD LANE
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: PETE REDMAN

U15C LEAGUE

BWD v WALTHAM W W

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: MATT HARDAKER

CLANFIELD v LISS ROCKETS

Venue: PEEL PK
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: RAY GILLAM

COWPLAIN v HAVANT KESTRELS

Venue: EMSWORTH
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

GOSPORT FALCONS v CROFTON PANTHERS

Venue: MONCKTON
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: GRANT SHEPHARD

U14A LEAGUE

PURBROOK v PICKWICK

Venue: COWPLAIN
KO Time: 09:45
Referee: ELLIOTT PROWTING

U14B LEAGUE

CROFTON TIGERS v CROFTON PANTHERS

Venue: STUBB 1
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: ASH SPARKS

EAST LODGE v UOP

Venue: REDWOOD PK
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: JAMES STEPHENSON

U14C LEAGUE

STUBBINGTON v LHL

Venue: STUBB 3
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ASH SPARKS

WHITELEY v PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JOSEPH ROBINSON

u13A LEAGUE

GOSPORT BULLETS v LIPHOOK

Venue: ARDEN 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JORDAN RUSELL

LHL v PORTCHESTER CASTLES

Venue: BROOKFIELD
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: HARRY FRIPP

U13B LEAGUE

LEE RANGERS v FAREHAM

Venue: LEE REC
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

WALTHAM JETS v WIDBROOK

Venue: SHEDFIELD
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JORDAN MCRITCHIE

U13C LEAGUE

PORTCHESTER ROYALS v TUBBINGTON HAWKS

Venue: WICOR 6
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: PATRICK CREGAN

CROFTON JAGUARS v STUBBINGTON KESTRELS

Venue: STUBB 1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: BILLY BROADWAY ***GAME OFF***

EAST LODGE v UOP

Venue: REDWOOD PK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JAMES STEPHENSON

12 CUP

LEE WHITE v WARSASH

Venue: LEE REC
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: CAMERON ALDERIDGE

WHITELEY HAWKS v PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 11:45
Referee: HASS MOOSA

LHL BLUE v LEE BLUE

Venue: HUNTS POND
KO Time: 09:00
Referee: SAM FISHER

LHL RED v FAREHAM

Venue: HUNTS POND
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: SAM FISHER

U12ANCELL

HAVANT HAWKS v STUBBINGTON

Venue: FRONT LAWN
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: GEORGE HOSKIN

GOSPORT ARROWS v WHITELEY EAGLES

Venue: ARDEN PK
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JORDAN RUSSELL

U12BINKS

AFC DYNAMO v WALTHAM WARRIORS

Venue: BROOKERS FIELD
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: TOBY CLARKE

PORTCHESTER CASTLES v TRAVAUX

Venue: WICOR REC
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JACOB HARVEY

U12DYNAMO

BWD v WALTHAM COMETS

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ROBBIE PITTS MELLAN

U11ANCELL

LHL BLUE v COWPLAIN

Venue: HOLLYBANK
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JACK HUSSEY

US ROYALS v WHITELEY EAGLES

Venue: FURZE LANE
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: HARLEY HAWKINS

WALTHAM W v LEE BLUE

Venue: KNOWLE REC
KO Time: 09:15
Referee: N/A

U11BINKS

FOSPS v GOSPORT

Venue: ---
KO Time: ---
Referee: N/A

LHL RED v FAREHAM

Venue: CAMS ALDERS
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

US PORTSMOUTH BLUE v PADNELL

Venue: FURZE LANE
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: HARLEY HAWKINS

U11COLEMAN

LEE RANGERS v CROFTON PANTHERS

Venue: LEE REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: ZACH ROBINSON

STUBBINGTON v WHITELEY FALCONS

Venue: STUBB 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JACK LONSDALE

WARSASH v BWD

Venue: OSBORNE RD
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MATT CAUNT

Saturday 13th

Thursday 13:50 Update
Thank you for your patience again this week. Please see match official appointments below.

Lots of officials ill this week so covering the best we can.

Should your game be called off, please ensure I know so that other games can be covered.

My apologies to those without officials at this time but, unless KO times are very kind, 35 referees cannot cover 60 fixtures.

Thanks again.

Ian
MSYFL RAS

U18 LEAGUE

AFC PORTCHESTER v NEWPORT IOW

Venue: WICOR REC P5
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: MIKE RICHARDSON

WHITELEY v CROFTON

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 1
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: JOHN BRETT

U16 HANTS CUP

GOSPORT FALCONS v COWPLAIN

Venue: MONCKTON
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: GRANT SHEPHARD

EAST COWES v WIMBORNE

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: CALLUM MCFARLANE (IOW APPT)

U16A LEAGUE

CROFTON LIONS v LHL

Venue: SEAFIELD PK P3
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: MATT ANCELL

U16B LEAGUE

PORTCHESTER CASTLES v RANVILLES

Venue: WICOR REC P3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: PETE REDMAN

PORTCHESTER ROYALS v GRAYSHOTT

Venue: PORTCHESTER SCHOOL
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: JAN BRINDLEY

BWD v CROFTON TIGERS

Venue: PRIORY PK
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: MATT HARDAKER

HAYLING v CROFTON PANTHERS

Venue: HAYLING COLLEGE
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: MANOHAR BAINS

WALTHAM WOLVES v LEE RED

Venue: SOBERTON REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: HARRY REDMAN (GAME OFF)

U15 HANTS CUP

HAVANT HAWKS v CROFTON LIONS

Venue: FRONT LAWN P3
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: CHARLIE HARDINGHAM

RYDE SAINTS v SALISBURY

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: ANDY DONCASTER (IOW APPT)

U15A LEAGUE

GOSPORT FC v PURBROOK

Venue: ARDEN PARK P2
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: ANDY RUSSELL

HORNDEAN v NEWPORT

Venue: FIVE HEADS
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: RAY GILLAM

u15B LEAGUE

PORTCHESTER ROYALS v WARSASH

Venue: WICOR REC P4
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MIKE RICHARDSON

PORTCHESTER SAXONS v LISS FIREBOLTS

Venue: WICOR REC P6
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: PHIL MUIR

WHITELEY v WALTHAM RED

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JOHN BRETT

U15C LEAGUE

CLANFIELD v CROFTON PANTHERS

Venue: PEEL PARK
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

COWPLAIN v BWD

Venue: EMSWORTH
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: ELLIOTT PROWTING

GOSPORT FALCONS v WALTHAM W W

Venue: MONCKTON
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: GRANT SHEPHARD

HAVANT KESTRELS v LISS ROCKETS

Venue: FRONT LAWN 3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: VICTORIA BRINDLEY

U14 HANTS CUP

CROFTON PANTHERS v SOUTH WILTSHIRE

Venue: STUBB REC P3
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER (GAME OFF)

LHL v CROFTON TIGERS

Venue: BROOKFIELD SCHOOL
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: MICHAEL THOMSON (GAME OFF)

NEWPORT v FAREHAM

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: RICHARD MCFARLANE (IOW APPT)

U14A LEAGUE

PICKWICK v CROFTON LIONS

Venue: SEAFIELD
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: ASH SPARKS

PURBROOK v PORTCHESTER CASTLES

Venue: HAVANT ACADEMY
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: ALFIE PARRACK

U14B LEAGUE

WALTHAM W LIGHTNING v BWD

Venue: WICKHAM REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: MICHAEL THOMSON

U14C LEAGUE

PORTCHESTER ROYALS v PADNELL ROVERS

Venue: WICOR REC P4
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: HARRY FRIPP

LISS v WARSASH

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee:

STUBBINGTON v WHITELEY

Venue: STUBB REC P3
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

U13 HANTS CUP

GOSPORT FC ARROWS v WALTHAM WOLVES

Venue: ARDEN PARK P1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ANDY RUSSELL

WALTHAM JETS v CURLEY PARK RANGERS

Venue: SHEDFIELD REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: SAM FISHER

WHITELEY LIONS v LYNDHURST

Venue: MEADOWSIDE P2
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: BILLY BROADWAY

U13A LEAGUE

GOSPORT FC BULLETS v CROFTON LIONS

Venue: ARDEN PARK P2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JORDAN RUSSELL

LIPHOOK v LHL

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee:

U13B LEAGUE

FAREHAM v WHITELEY PANTHERS

Venue: FAREHAM ACADEMY
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: MATT CAUNT

WIDBROOK v LEE RANGERS

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee:

U13C LEAGUE

CROFTON JAGUARS v EAST LODGE

Venue: STUBB REC P1
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: JORDAN MCRITCHIE

STUBBINGTON KESTRELS v STUBBINGTON HAWKS

Venue: STUBB REC P1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JORDAN MCRITCHIE

UOP v PORTCHESTER ROYALS

Venue: FURZE LANE
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: GEORGE ELLIOTT

U12 HANTS CUP

GOSPORT FC BULLETS v NORTH WARNBOROUGH

Venue: ARDEN PARK P4
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JORDAN RUSSELL

HAVANT v CAMBERLEY

Venue: FRONT LAWN P1
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: GEORGE HOSKIN

U12ANCELL

GOSPORT FC ARROWS v LEE WHITE

Venue: ARDEN PARK P4
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: TOBY CLARKE

WHITELEY EAGLES v STUBBINGTON

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 10:45
Referee: ZACH ROBINSON

U12BINKS

PORTCHESTER CASTLES v WHITELEY BLUEBIRDS

Venue: WICOR REC
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: HARLEY HAWKINS

CROFTON LIONS v WALTHAM WARRIORS

Venue: CROFTON 3G
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: CAMERON ALDRIDGE

TRAVAUX v CROFTON PANTHERS

Venue: HORNDEAN TECH COLLEGE
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: SCOTT NORGATE

U12COLEMAN

PORTCHESTER SAXONS v WARSASH

Venue: WICOR REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: HARLEY HAWKINS

LHL BLUE v US VICTORY

Venue: HUNTS POND RD
KO Time: 10:45
Referee: HASS MOOSA

U12DYNAMO

LEE BLUE v BWD

Venue: LEE REC P2
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JACK LONSDALE

WALTHAM COMETS v CROFTON TIGERS

Venue: KNOWLE REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: (GAME OFF)

U11ANCELL

COWPLAIN v WALTHAM W

Venue: HOLLYBANK
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: TOM GODDARD

LEE BLUE v US ROYALS

Venue: LEE REC P2
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: JACK LONSDALE

WHITELEY EAGLES v LHL BLUE

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ZACH ROBINSON

U11BINKS

FAREHAM v PADNELL ROVERS

Venue: CAMS ALDERS
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: ROB DAVIS

LHL RED v FOSPS

Venue: HUNTS POND RD
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: HASS MOOSA

US PORTS BLUE v GOSPORT FC

Venue: FURZE LANE
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JACK HUSSEY

U11COLEMAN

BWD v WHITELEY FALCONS

Venue: PRIORY PARK
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ALEX WOOD

CROFTON PANTHERS v LEE RANGERS

Venue: CROFTON 3G
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: CAMERON ALDRIDGE

STUBBINGTON v WARSASH

Venue: STUBB REC P2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee:

January 2015

Appointments for 10th will appear shortly. Waiting for confirmation of priority fixture.

Saturday 10th

U18 League

BWD v LHL

Venue: HOE RD
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: AISLING TAYLOR

HAVANT v CROFTON

Venue: NO DETAILS
KO Time: NO DETAILS
Referee: N/A

NEWPORT v CASTLE UTD

Venue: SEACLOSE PK
KO Time: 10:45
Referee: ANDY DONCASTER

WHITELEY v PORTCHESTER

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 1
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: JOHN BRETT

U16 Hants Cup

GOSPORT FALCONS v EAST COWES

Venue: MONCKTON
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: CON DA COSTA
Assistants: MATT ANCELL, MICHAEL THOMSON

U16A

PORTCHESTER SAXONS v PICKWICK

Venue: WICOR 4
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: MANOHAR BAINS

CROFTON LIONS v LHL

Venue: SEAFIELD 3
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: MATT ANCELL (OFF)

U16B

PORT ROYALS v BWD

Venue: WICOR 5
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: DAN BATCHELOR

HAYLING v WALTHAM W

Venue: HAYLING COLLEGE
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: PHIL MUIR

LEE RED v CROFTON TIGERS

Venue: LEE 1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: GRANT SHEPHARD

U15A

CROFTON LIONS v FAREHAM PK

Venue: SEAFIELD 3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: MATT ANCELL (OFF)

NEWPORT v HORNDEAN

Venue: SEACLOSE PARK
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: ALEX STANIFORTH

RYDE v PURBROOK

Venue:
KO Time:
Referee: DAVE JUKES

U15B

PORT ROYALS v LISS FIREBOLTS

Venue: WICOR 3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: MIKE RICHARDSON

LHL v CROFTON TIGERS

Venue: BROOKFIELD
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: DAVE FAWCETT (OFF)

WHITELEY v WALTHAM RED

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JOHN BRETT

U15C

CROFTON PANTHERS v HAVANT KESTRELS

Venue: STUBB 3
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: ELLIOTT PROWTING (OFF)

GOSPORT FALCONS v CLANFIELD

Venue: MONCKTON
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: CON DA COSTA

WALTHAM W W v COWPLAIN

Venue: SHEDFIELD
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: DAVE FAWCETT

U14 Hants Cup

CROFTON TIGERS v FAREHAM (OFF)

Venue: STUBB 1
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: MICHAEL THOMSON
Assistants: JACK LONSDALE, CAMERON ALDERIDGE

U14A

PORT CASTLES v NEWPORT

Venue: WICOR 6
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: HARRY FRIPP

PURBROOK v PICKWICK

Venue: HAVANT ACADEMY
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: JOSH WEARMOUTH

U14B

WALTHAM LIGHTNING v EAST LODGE

Venue: SWANMORE
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

WALTHAM TORNADOES v UOP

Venue: SWANMORE
KO Time: 09:15
Referee: CALLUM FLETCHER

U14C

LHL v PADNELL

Venue: BROOKFIELD
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: (OFF)

STUBBINGTON v LISS

Venue: STUBB 3
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: ELLIOTT PROWTING (OFF)

WARSASH v WHITELEY

Venue: NEW ROAD
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JOSEPH ROBINSON

U13 Cup

WHITELEY v LIPHOOK

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: SAM FISHER

U13A

PORT CASTLES v GOSPORT ARROWS

Venue: WICOR 3
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JAMES BYNG

GOSPORT BULLETS v WALTHAM COBRAS

Venue: ARDEN 2
KO Time: 11:30
Referee:

LHL v CROFTON LIONS

Venue: HUNTS POND
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: ROB DAVIS (OFF)

U13B

FAREHAM v WALTHAM JETS

Venue: FAREHAM ACADEMY
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: JAMES STEPHENSON

LEE v WIDBROOK

Venue: LEE 1
KO Time: 11:30
Referee:

WHITELEY PANTHERS v LISS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE 2
KO Time: 11:15
Referee: SAM FISHER

U13C

PORT ROYALS v UOP

Venue: WICOR 6
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: HARRY FRIPP

CROFTON JAGUARS v STUBB KESTRELS

Venue: STUBB 1
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MICHAEL THOMSON (OFF)

EAST LODGE v STUBB HAWKS

Venue: REDWOOD PK
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: PATRICK CREGAN

U12 Hants Cup

GOSPORT BULLETS v BRAISHFIELD BEES

Venue: ARDEN 4
KO Time: 11:30
Referee: JORDAN RUSSELL
Assistants: TOBY CLARKE, ZACH ROBINSON

U12Ancell

LEE WHITE v WHITLEY EAGLES

Venue: LEE REC
KO Time: 11:15
Referee:

STUBB v GOSPORT ARROWS

Venue: STUBB 2
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: (OFF)

U12Binks

PORT ROYALS v CROFTON PANTHERS

Venue: WICOR
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JACOB HARVEY

WALTHAM WARRIORS v AFC DYNAMO

Venue: KNOWLE REC
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: (OFF)

WHITELEY BLUEBIRDS v CROFTON LIONS

Venue: MEADOWSIDE
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: MATT CAUNT

U12Coleman

PORT SAXONS v LHL BLUE

Venue: WICOR
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: JACOB HARVEY

US VICTORY v UOP

Venue: FURZE LANE
KO Time: 11:45
Referee: HARLEY HAWKINS

WARSASH v LHL RED

Venue: OSBORNE RD
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: HASSANAIN MOOSA

U12Dynamo

FAREHAM v CROFTON TIGERS

Venue: CAMS ALDERS
KO Time: 10:30
Referee: TOM GODDARD

LEE BLUE v WHITELEY HAWKS

Venue: LEE REC
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: ZACH ROBINSON

WALTHAM COMETS v BWD

Venue: KNOWLE REC
KO Time: 09:15
Referee: (OFF)

U11Ancell

WALTHAM WOLVES v WHITELEY EAGLES

Venue: HOE RD
KO Time: 10:00
Referee:

U11Binks

FOSPS v LHL RED

Venue: NO DETAILS
KO Time: NO DETAILS
Referee: N/A

GOSPORT v PADNELL

Venue: ARDEN 4
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: TOBY CLARKE

US PORTS BLUE v FAREHAM

Venue: FURZE LANE
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: HARLEY HAWKINS

U11Coleman

CROFTON PANTHERS v WHITELEY FALCONS

Venue: CROFTON 3G
KO Time: 10:00
Referee: JACK LONSDALE

STUBB v BWD

Venue: STUBB 2
KO Time: 09:30
Referee: JACK LONSDALE (OFF)

WARSASH v LEE

Venue: OSBORNE RD
KO Time: 11:00
Referee: HASSANAIN MOOSA

APPOINTMENTS CORRECT AS OF 01:50 ON 09/01/2015